5206 18th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5206 18th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Brackish Water,Canal - Brackish,River Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2813
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4831 / -82.496
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Manor River Sec
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Anna Lee Williams
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Florida waterfront living on BEAUTIFUL Braden River that opens to the Bay and Gulf of America. Meticulously maintained block home with split floor plan 3 bedroom, 2 bath is water front on the peaceful brackish salt water of the Braden River. See the dolphin? Quick boating access to Terra Ceia Bay, Tampa Bay, the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf of America. 59 foot Trex dock and 13,000 lb boat lift (boats sold separately) and a dedicated launch area for kayaks and jet skis. Waterside tiki bar has electric and running water. ceramic plank tile in Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen and Family Room. Bedrooms have new carpet and pad March 2026. The Kitchen has solid wood cabinets with under cabinet lights and switches built into the tile backsplash, quartz countertops, and a pass through bar. The living room has a large picture window and the dining room has sliding glass doors that open to a screened lanai for water views and sunsets. NEW ROOF 2023, new windows and polycarbonate (light weight and strong) hurricane shutters. Located on CUL DE SAC. Fully fenced backyard, a 10x10 detached workshop, space for RV and boat trailer parking. Convenient to I 75, shopping, dining, and the UTC area, this move in ready waterfront property with furnishings that are negotiable. NO HOA. ROOM FOR A POOL. This home has been meticulously maintained. No history of hurricane damage. Owner is Motivated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Tile
  • Living Area: 1913.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 30 MAGNOLIA MANOR RIVER SECTION PI#14325.0000/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1432500005
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Patio Home, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: RSF3/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4735 Starboard Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$778,000.00 ($241.77 / sqft )

4735 Starboard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Paradise in The Inlets | 4 Bed | 3 Bath | Private Dock & Saltwater Pool. Welcome to your dream waterfront retreat in the prestigious boating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656161
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$665,000.00 ($213.21 / sqft )

201 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastic Price change!!!!!!!!! Seller says SELL Make us an offer today. Offering a 5K allowance for any updates you might like to make. Welcome to this delightful Key West style home in the boating co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677369
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sarah Siebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 36th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$625,900.00 ($177.61 / sqft )

208 36th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story 5 bedroom, 3.1 bath home, located in the waterfront community of River Point. Upgrades galore, including new roof in 2022, new hurricane impact windows, designer laminate and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678570
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rita Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Blue Marlin Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$775,000.00 ($204.38 / sqft )

4616 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living at The Inlets at Riverdale. Experience the perfect blend of sophisticated design and waterfront living in this stunning 2,134 sq. ft. custom home, nestled in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679222
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Riverscape Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$635,000.00 ($170.42 / sqft )

904 Riverscape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you are on vacation in Tidewater Preserve! Picture yourself living the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom sanctuary tucked away at the end of a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684220
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Turning Tides Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$675,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

3734 Turning Tides Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Florida living at its finest in this beautiful gated community in sought after Bradenton! This spacious and beautifully designed two story Home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691400
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Jones Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 2nd Avenue Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$729,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

4219 2nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this stunning waterfront home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with direct boating access to the Manatee R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693083
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 29th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$750,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

619 29th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Is this a full acre home less than one minute from the public boat ramp? YES IT IS! Boasting only one owner from the moment it was custom built, the floor plan thoughtfully designed w/multiple expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6375044
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Saundra Rangel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 17th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$799,000.00 ($152.63 / sqft )

102 17th Street Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Perfect home especially if youre into watersports such as fishing, boating, jet skiing because this fabulous home is not just centrally located in bradenton's riverside heights it has direct gulf acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462604
  2. Provided by BARADIT PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
  3. Contact Lissette Baradit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 42nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$625,000.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

3010 42nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is priced to sell. Welcome to this spacious two story home, on an oversized corner lot featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a fifth bedroom, home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692542
  2. Provided by ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Goe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice