1912 Morrill Lime, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673865 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1912 Morrill Lime
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3335 / -82.5324
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Provided by: DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
  • Contact: Danielle Gladding
  • 941-539-8535
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished / Unfurnished Short Term / Long Term Modern 1BR / 1BA bungalow in downtown Sarasotas Towles Court Artist Colony, available furnished or unfurnished for short term or long term stays, with rental rates priced according to length of stay, season, and furnishing option. The Trop is in one of Sarasotas most walkable pockets step outside and youre moments from Main Street restaurants, cafes, nightlife, Whole Foods, the Saturday Farmers Market, Bayfront Park, Marina Jack, Selby Gardens, and Towles Courts colorful galleries and studios. Beaches, St. Armands Circle, Lido Beach, Ringling, and UTC are all a quick drive or Uber away, so you can park the car and walk to almost everything. Inside, the home offers 3 true bedrooms and 2 full baths, an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, luxury vinyl plank flooring, a modern kitchen with stainless appliances, a primary suite with walk in shower, and updated finishes throughout. It can be offered furnished for executives, remote workers, snowbirds, or vacationers wanting a stylish turnkey base, or unfurnished for 12+ month tenants who want to bring their own furnishings and make it home. Outdoor features include a private courtyard with grill, string lights, and outdoor dining for eight great for morning coffee or evening cookouts. Additional highlights: two dedicated parking spaces (no garage), free laundry facilities on site, and small pets considered with owner approval. Quiet street, yet right in the middle of downtown life ideal for professionals, or anyone who wants to live where others vacation. Offered furnished (short/mid term) or unfurnished (long term); pricing varies by furnishing, term, and season. Contact agent for current availability, specific rates for your dates, and terms. 4 out of 6 1 B 1 B units available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 500.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Alison Kanter
  • Association Phone: 941-306-9786
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2027090033-1912
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: Lime
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 156
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 303 Osprey Avenue 303, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

303 Osprey Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st. Spacious historic apartment in Laurel Park. Natural wood floors and ceilings. Excellent location for price. Easy walk to Main Street!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692063
  2. Provided by QUEST PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Timothy Bloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 16a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,100.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 16a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cute and convenient condo located on the desired Lido Key. This first floor turnkey furnished condo has one bedroom, one bathroom and a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Bathroom has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4433436
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 24b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 24b More Like This

Walk to anything you need on St. Armand's Circle from the Kingston Arms Condo's. Spend time in paradise in this 1 bed, 1 full bath 2nd story unit. There is an elevator. The condo features a King sized

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 770.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4580435
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1659 2nd Street 515, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,965.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

1659 2nd Street 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor great views of the downtown Sarasota! South Facing Studio with lots of natural sunlight Now Leasing at BOLD Lofts. Experience smart, stylish living in this west facing studio apartment, p

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 570 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657126
  2. Provided by OCEANS GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact John Brink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Cocoanut Street B, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1317 Cocoanut Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE !! So cute, feels like home, quiet and serene, you must see this! Landlord is flexible on terms. Just remodeled! Rental unit just north of downtown, the perfect location. Includes: Free Park

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667621
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  3. Contact Alex Lucchesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 8th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,100.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

1742 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Consider this duplex your home away from home while you visit Sarasota. This nice space features an open floor plan with two bedrooms, 1 full bath, 2 queen beds, perfect for a small group or family. G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688413
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bryan Ha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Tamiami Trail 506, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,700.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

850 Tamiami Trail 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual: Beautiful Updated 1 Bedroom 1 Bath unit with tranquil views & resort style amenities! This unit has been recently updated to include flooring, fresh paint, full size stacked washer and dryer a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 651 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689142
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice