204 52nd Avenue Plaza E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 52nd Avenue Plaza E
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $136,500
  • Price sqft: $28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 4791
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4486 / -82.5615
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Casa Loma Mobilehome
  • Elementary School: Oneco
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Southeast
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  • Contact: Jamison Laderoute
  • 941-729-7400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning, completely renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home, 2ND BEDROOM CAN BE A DEN OR OFFICE right now it fits a queen size bed with W/D room next to it. Perfect for both primary residence or rental opportunities, this charming home is located in a vibrant, ALL AGES community that provides a safe and inviting atmosphere for everyone. From the moment you arrive, you'll be impressed by the wonderful curb appeal, complete with fresh exterior paint and new gutters. Inside, you'll find a beautifully updated eat in kitchen with brand new appliances, modern countertops, and sleek vinyl flooring throughout. The freshly painted interior exudes a bright, open feel, enhanced by stylish barn doors adding a touch of character. The convenient indoor utility room comes equipped with both a washer and dryer, and offers potential to convert the den into an additional closet or living space. Outside, theres a handy storage shed for all your extra needs. Enjoy a low HOA fee that includes access to a community clubhouse and a refreshing pool area, perfect for socializing or relaxing. This home is fully updated with a new electric line, a newer water heater, and a central air unit for your comfort. With all these incredible updates and features, this home is truly move in readyoffering a modern, open concept layout in a well established and welcoming community. Dont miss the opportunity to make this gorgeous, turn key property yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Entrance, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 752.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Oneco Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greg
  • Association Phone: 941-755-8612
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 BLK A CASA LOMA MOBILEHOME SUB PI#55897.1135/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5589711356
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 234, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$154,900.00 ($74.19 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 234 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Price: $154,900! Don't miss this well maintained unit Move Right in bring your suitcase!!. Welcome to Palm Lake Estates! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in readyjust bring y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647381
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E Q111, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$134,700.00 ($90.04 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E Q111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner Financing Available! Perfect for investors looking for tenant in place! "Discover your ideal home in the coveted co op community of Westwind Village! Step into spacious comfort with our newly av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651281
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E Q116, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$150,000.00 ($83.80 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E Q116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished and ready to move into 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit in good condition. Laminate flooring through out whole unit. Large front family room has a pass thru window from the kitchen. Kitchen and din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656390
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Adam Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 288, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$130,000.00 ($68.13 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 288 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't Miss this Great Buy $130,000. Welcome to #288 Palm Lake Estates, a charming and well maintained home located in a vibrant 55+ active community where comfort, quality, and convenience come toge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660047
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Ave E  Zb1, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$149,750.00 ($101.18 / sqft )

5316 53rd Ave E Zb1 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move right into your Fabulous New Home soon! Enjoy the Private Backyard! Your new home has been wonderfully maintained and was built in 1993. The Newer major improvements include the Roof, Carport, al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672750
  2. Provided by FIRST IMPRESSION REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Beth M Hocking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 6th B Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$149,900.00 ($77.67 / sqft )

4908 6th B Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home in Gulf Lake Residence Co op. Discover this move in ready oasis in the 55 and over Gulf Lake Residence Co op in West Bradenton! This well kept two bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678776
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 9, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$125,000.00 ($70.22 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No Lot Rent!! Low Maintenance Fee!! Affordable Living!! Step into easy Florida living at Palm Lake Estates, a quiet, well maintained 55+ community where comfort and convenience meet. This updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681130
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 19, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$157,000.00 ($75.92 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Palm Lake Estates FULLY FURNISHED, MOVE IN READY!! AFFORDABLE LIVING!! NO LOT RENT!! LOW MAINTENANCE FEE!! A well maintained and active 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682593
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 50th C Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$149,900.00 ($78.89 / sqft )

804 50th C Avenue E Adult Community More Like This

Pristine and move in ready in Golf Lakes, a gated 55+ manufactured home community with a convenient central location. This well maintained home features a new roof, A/C, and hot water heater all insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 191, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$144,000.00 ($38.44 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 191 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTED TO $144,000. AFFORABLE LIVING!! NO LOT RENT!! LOW MAINTENANCE FEE!! Welcome to Palm Lake Estates, a well maintained and active 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and low ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice