7909 Rio Bella Place, BRADENTON, FL 34201
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675410 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7909 Rio Bella Place
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2661
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4112 / -82.4578
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34201
  • Subdivision: Riva Trace
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Johnny Sokhon
  • 941-907-9541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a beautifully kept, move in ready home in the private, gated community of Riva Trace. This two bedroom, two bath residence includes a separate office/den and has had one meticulous owner who maintained it with real care. The exterior was recently refreshed, the AC is newer, and the windows feature custom built in shutters and quality treatments throughout. The floor plan flows easily, offering warm hardwood in the main living spaces, tile where you need it, and soft carpet in the bedrooms for comfort. Several rooms look out toward the water, bringing in calm, natural views. The screened lanai extends your living space and gives you a quiet place to relax outdoors. The eat in kitchen provides granite countertops, tile flooring, and a bright bay window breakfast nook. A full laundry room and a two car garage add daily convenience and storage. Riva Trace is tucked away and quiet, yet minutes from University Town Center, Whole Foods, medical services, and a wide range of dining options. SRQ airport is roughly a 12 minute drive. A well cared for home in a prime location with immediate livability. Buyers will feel the pride of ownership the moment they walk in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1901.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 789.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CSC Community
  • Association Phone: 9413773419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 76 RIVA TRACE PI#19189.1480/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34201 - Bradenton/Braden River/University Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1918914809
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7914 Edmonston Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$675,000.00 ($206.68 / sqft )

7914 Edmonston Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to Sell! Beautiful Move In Ready Home in the Gated Community of University Place Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home in the sought after gated community of University Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660992
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Marano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Coyote Ridge Court, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$675,000.00 ($185.03 / sqft )

6840 Coyote Ridge Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

6840 Coyote Ridge Court offers a brand NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC system and a new 50 gallon hot water heater (all 2025) and all new appliances including a double oven, induction stove top and washer/dryer. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674312
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bray, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7918 Edmonston Circle, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$664,900.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

7918 Edmonston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Once through the gates of University Place, residents often say it feels like arriving at a private resort, complete with exceptional amenities, shaded streets, and a sense of peace and privacy throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676827
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tami Cashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Wentworth Crossing, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$599,000.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

6404 Wentworth Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT MAKE THIS HOME YOUR OWN! PRIME LOCATION NEW ROOF 2023 EXTENDED GARAGE GOLF CART COMMUNITY! Welcome to this charming, single owner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677067
  2. Provided by ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Goe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8318 Planters Knoll Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$650,000.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

8318 Planters Knoll Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Privately positioned at end of a tranquil cul de sac in the prestigious gated enclave of University Place, this distinguished estate occupie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678491
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7526 Rio Bella Place, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$650,000.00 ($236.28 / sqft )

7526 Rio Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Seller has reduced the price by $20K and is offering $25K towards buyers closing costs. Refined Florida living meets resort style comfort in this beautifully appointed home designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680563
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nancy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7714 Ashley Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$599,900.00 ($58.30 / sqft )

7714 Ashley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED UNDER MARKET FOR A QUICK SALE! NEW ROOF '21 Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offering comfort, style, and an exceptional Florida lifestyle. From the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tami Cashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6427 Berkshire Place, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$599,900.00 ($225.44 / sqft )

6427 Berkshire Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury pool home with a new roof (2025), soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan designed to maximize natural light throughout the spacious interior. The inviting pool and spa, surrounded by lush lan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681923
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ethel Lovelace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6411 Berkshire Place, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$600,000.00 ($213.75 / sqft )

6411 Berkshire Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a private homesite at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the Hampton Green neighborhood of University Park Country Club, this beautifully maintained residence offers a perfect blend of elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683463
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8307 Planters Knoll Ter, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$650,000.00 ($206.61 / sqft )

8307 Planters Knoll Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined living in the gated community of University Place, perfectly positioned in the heart of the UTC corridor, one of the most desirable locations in Sarasota and Bradenton. Privately

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692588
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jessie Bonner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice