4707 Clipper Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4676187 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4707 Clipper Drive
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $899,999
  • Price sqft: $316
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2847
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5027 / -82.5038
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Riverdale Rev
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Andrew Vac
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Inlets at Riverdale water front community. This is a three bedroom, three bathroom, plus den, canal front home with a 10,000 pound boat lift installed in 2024. This home has 2,073 square feet of air conditioned living space and 2,847 square feet under roof. The current updates and improvements that the current owners have made are the new 10,000 pound boat lift with new pilons, electric and water at the dock, which is on the seawall and walking distance to the lock system. The lock system will accommodate a 20,000 pound boat, the length does not really matter because the boat is on straps to lift it over and out. Inside, updated tile flooring and lighting throughout. The Kitchen has been updated and has a updated refrigerator and microwave. A new washer/dryer in the inside utility closet off the Kitchen. The garage has new epoxy flooring and the pool has a new light, skimmer, and refurbished pool cage. The rear lanai has a new outdoor Kitchen with built in countertops, steps and patios. This home is in the cul de sac with a circular driveway and a two car garage. There is a double door entry into the foyer with the den/office/study to the left and the living room to the right. It has a separate dining room with a granite butler countertop with storage underneath. The third bathroom, shower only (pool bath) is off the hallway and between both guest bedrooms (the 2nd and 3rd) is a shower only 2nd bathroom. The primary suite has dual walk in closets and a newly updated bathroom, with dual glass sinks, separate tub and separate shower stall. The living area, Kitchen, and the primary suite look over the huge screened lanai area and the canal. Sliding glass doors out and French doors from the primary suite. This is Florida and outdoor living is a must. The caged pool lanai (patio) area has four sections. A 9 x 13 covered area for relaxing seating. The concrete pool deck area is 15 x 36 and the 10 x 24 swimming poo and 9 foot diameter spa. The 15 x 32 summer kitchen area, with built in countertops with stools, the television, table and chairs. Outside the cage is a 13 x 15 open patio with tables, chairs and an umbrella very close to the boat lift. This entire area is for the maximum outdoor living space and for owners, like there who enjoy entertaining and enjoying life. The Master Association is responsible for the maintenance and operation of all of the Common Areas and boating amenities in The Inlets. This includes an extensive fresh water and salt water canal system with over 27,000 linear feet of canal walls. Eleven crane hoist lifts transport members boats from fresh water storm water management canals into the Manatee River. Other amenities include a tennis/pickleball court, playgrounds, nature walks, kayak runs, and green spaces. The Association maintain community standards, manages shared amenities, promotes boating safety, and fosters a sense of community among residents for $603 bi annually. Every member/resident belongs to two Associations. Every member belongs to The Master Association which is responsible for boating and canals and common areas. Depending on the address, every member also belongs to a sub association which is responsible for rules concerning individual residences, mailboxes, streets, etc. for $90 a quarter. If you are a boater or just love living and entertaining at your own home, this property is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2073.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jami Herter
  • Association Phone: 1-813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 280 RIVERDALE REVISED SUB, TOGETHER WITH A PORTON OF THAT CERTAIN PARCEL OF LAND TO AND DESC IN VAC OF CANAL (R-94-33V), REC IN (1428/86), DESC AS FOL: BEG AT THE NELY COR OF SD LOT 280; TH N 27 DEG 30 MIN 00 SEC W, ALG THE NWLY EXT OF THE ELY LN OF SD LOT 280, A DIST OF 6 FT; TH S 62 DEG 30 MIN 00 SEC W, PAR WITH AND 6 FT NLY OF THE N LN OF SD LOT 280, A DIST OF 105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1070901051
  • Style: Custom, Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5130 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$990,000.00 ($267.28 / sqft )

5130 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price change! $35,000 price reduction for this beautiful waterfront home! This house recently had an exterior facelift, freshly painted and it looks amazing! It lightens and brightens it! This won

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4594081
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Halyard Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$825,000.00 ($263.07 / sqft )

4715 Halyard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront retreat in The Inlets one of the area's most desirable boating communities! Perfectly positioned on a freshwater canal with direct access to the Manatee River, the Intrac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660482
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Mangrove Edge Court, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$865,000.00 ($240.48 / sqft )

931 Mangrove Edge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Elegant, Maintenance Free Home in Tidewater Preserve! Experience luxury living in this stunning, move in ready home located within the 24/7 manned gates of Tidewater Preserve, a popula

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$829,900.00 ($263.63 / sqft )

302 Americas Cup Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to The InletsBradentons hidden gem where waterfront living, peaceful surroundings, and effortless entertainment come together. Set on a freshwater canal with your own private boat dock, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672357
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Swordfish Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$889,000.00 ($281.33 / sqft )

4616 Swordfish Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover upscale waterfront living on the banks of the Manatee River in the sought after boating community of The Inlets. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, home with direct saltwater access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673837
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Blue Marlin Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$870,000.00 ($239.14 / sqft )

4528 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully maintained single family home located in the sought after Inlets at Riverdale community. This spacious residence features 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678557
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Hearn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
$900,000.00 ($242.98 / sqft )

Simply spectacular waterfront living in the paradise of Southwest Florida. From your lanai, you can unwind as boats drift bythis is the lifestyle people dream about. Recently refreshed with new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678819
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$849,000.00 ($284.14 / sqft )

204 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Waterfront living in The Inlets at Riverdale, one of Bradentons most sought after boating communities with Gulf access. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath plus office/den pool home is ideally posit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680859
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ervina Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4739 Compass Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$875,000.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

4739 Compass Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the florida lifestyle you've been waiting for at a brand new price complete with your own private inground spa for those perfect florida evenings! This property qualifies for a 1% lende

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682233
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 3rd Avenue Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$899,000.00 ($265.27 / sqft )

4211 3rd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been waiting for true deep water, no deed restrictions, and space for serious boats and RVs, this Riverdale property on the Manatee River delivers. Offering 2,534 sq ft of living area, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682676
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice