4575 Satinleaf Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676666 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4575 Satinleaf Lane
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $959,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 4173
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2882 / -82.4436
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Country Creek
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  • Contact: Emerson Robbins
  • 941-924-8346
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on 1.1 private acres with peaceful lake views in the deed restricted Country Creek community, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath Sarasota home offers a rare combination of space, privacy, flexibility, and long term potential that is increasingly difficult to find. Recent pricing adjustments also create additional flexibility for buyers who may wish to personalize select finishes, enhancements, or future improvements over time, allowing the next owner to tailor the property to their own vision while securing one of the larger and more adaptable homesites currently available in Sarasota. Inside, the 2,962 sq ft floor plan features high and vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, ceramic tile throughout, a split bedroom layout, a large private office, and a separate den ideal for remote work, guests, or multi generational living. The kitchen is anchored by full quartz slab countertops, an oversized custom quartz island, and soft close cabinetry designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Every window has been upgraded to impact rated, insulated, low E glass, while a 2021 metal roof and hurricane grade front entrance provide meaningful storm protection and potential insurance savings. The 1.1 acre lot also allows for construction of an attached ADU and attached garage addition, creating exceptional flexibility for buyers seeking rental income potential, future expansion, or long term multigenerational living. Fencing is permitted across the full property for added privacy, pets, or recreation. Outside, a screened in ground pool, generous outdoor living areas, mature landscaping, three car garage, and extended driveway provide functionality without sacrificing privacy or usable space. Conveniently located near Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, top rated schools, and I 75 access, this is a property designed to evolve with its owner for years to come.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2962.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Judith Zlock
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 42 COUNTRY CREEK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0262060003
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: RE2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8312 Misty Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$997,000.00 ($209.41 / sqft )

8312 Misty Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OVERSIZED LAKE LOT with gorgeous views!! This spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bath Misty Creek home is waiting for you! This luxurious pool home is situated i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655373
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Alexander Pope Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$899,000.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

4672 Alexander Pope Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly positioned at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on Bent Tree Golf Club. Designed for both upscale entertaining and comfortable everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672673
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($203.40 / sqft )

6961 Scrub Jay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, where refined design meets the vibrant lifestyle that makes Lakewood Ranch one of the most sought after communities in the country. Perfectly positioned in the heart o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5408 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677370
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 Rock Dove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$889,000.00 ($202.05 / sqft )

5750 Rock Dove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained pool home in the gated community of Red Hawk Reserve in Sarasota. Offering approximately 3,100 square feet of living space, this residence is situated on a quie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680889
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Lena Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8890 Misty Creek Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$995,000.00 ($212.02 / sqft )

8890 Misty Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one * quality built by custom home builders, christner brothers * a very private setting on almost 1 acre and backing to panoramic golf course views in the distance * pride of original own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4693 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681023
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,139,000.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover resort style luxury in this beautifully upgraded Sand Key model home in Skye Ranch. Move in ready and thoughtfully enhanced throughout, this residence showcases exceptional d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Brown, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7079 Tamworth Parkway, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,150,000.00 ($262.74 / sqft )

7079 Tamworth Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Waverley neighborhood of Sarasota, this beautifully appointed Medallion Santa Maria floor plan offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. This 3BR/3BA hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684229
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stu Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

7208 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and built in 2022, this ENERGY STAR certified custom Ashwood II in the gated community of Heron Landing offers the perfect blend of space, style, and efficiency, with serene east facin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7228 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$875,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

7228 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7228 Great Egret Blvd. a beautifully designed Ashwood model by Meritage Homes, nestled in the gated community of Heron Landing in Sarasota. Built in 2022, this expansive single story home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688203
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Angela Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10899 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,036,924.00 ($208.64 / sqft )

10899 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Pond View | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Waikiki at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688326
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice