6146 Grandeur Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676900 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6146 Grandeur Street
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2542
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9413 / -82.2688
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 063
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Omar Shehaiber
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Why wait to build when you can move right into this beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering modern design, high end finishes, and a layout built for everyday living. From the moment you walk in, youre welcomed by soaring 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot doors, and a bright open concept design that creates a spacious, elevated feel throughout. Built for both style and durability, the home features impact rated windows and doors, spray foam insulation, and luxury vinyl plank flooring for long term comfort and efficiency. The heart of the home is a show stopping kitchen, complete with a massive quartz island, 42 soft close cabinetry, and sleek finishesperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite offers a true retreat, featuring a large walk in closet, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower for a spa like experience. Step outside to your oversized lot with no HOA restrictions, offering the flexibility to create your ideal outdoor spacewhether thats a future pool, additional storage, or room for your toys. Additional features include tray ceilings, French doors, exterior vented oven, electric HVAC, and a Generac generator hookup. Located just minutes from Englewoods beaches, boating, shopping, and diningthis home delivers the Florida lifestyle without the wait. With durable finishes, no HOA restrictions, and an easy to maintain design, this property also presents a strong opportunity for those seeking a flexible primary residence, seasonal home, or potential rental investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Marble, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1689.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 063 3718 0004 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC63 BLK3718 LT 4 1143/432 1180/385 1607/1180 2397/1180 2434/2070 2834/131
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412001152001
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9453 Fruitland Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$409,990.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

9453 Fruitland Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! HOME IS COMPLETE! Welcome to your new Captiva floorplan home, part of the Cornerstone collection. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is eagerly awaiting a new family to call it their

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509877
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 Carnation Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($134.31 / sqft )

9273 Carnation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** A MUST SEE PROPERTY!!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom home offering 2,126 SF of living space and an inviting open floorplan, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142571
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Kelly Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8533 Gateway Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$399,990.00 ($152.90 / sqft )

8533 Gateway Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida oasis in the highly sought after gated community of Oyster Creek! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers over 2,100 square feet of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jon Maio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11153 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$425,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

11153 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, blending modern architecture with elevated finishes and thoughtful craftsmanship t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687016
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10600 Lemon Creek Loop 104, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$429,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

10600 Lemon Creek Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the sought after Hammocks of Englewood. This beautifully maintained villa blends coastal charm with effortless luxury, offering a peaceful setting just minut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146288
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Jon Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8692 Coco Bay Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$365,000.00 ($141.31 / sqft )

8692 Coco Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market, No Fault of the Home! WHY WAIT for new construction when you can have this nearly brand new, move in ready home today!? Welcome to 8692 Coco Bay Blvd in the desirable Island Lakes at C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147033
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Kendal Canonico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice