5218 Marsh Field Lane 108, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5218 Marsh Field Lane 108
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1588
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3671 / -82.4668
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Heronmere Ii
  • Building: Heronmere Ii
  • Provided by: STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Hal Poschmann
  • 941-355-4880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LARGEST 2 BDR CONDO IN THE MEADOWS! Your new home in Heronmere II sits in the heart of The Meadows a quiet enclave centrally located in Sarasota where it's happening. Created by renowned architect Tim Siebert of the Sarasota School of Architecture, the design features clean lines, separation of living and sleeping space and an abundance of natural light. This rarely available end unit, just shy of 1600 square feet under air can be yours TURN KEY FURNISHED! Large square cut ceramic tile is installed throughout, including on the "HURRICANE IMPACT" glassed in lanai overlooking the lake and golf course. Recent kitchen renovations include Stainless appliances, a raised ceiling with recessed LED lighting and granite countertops. All windows in the unit have been replaced and each window has built in adjustable storm shutters for your protection. Your carport is immediately out front, but youre close enough to the Meadows Village and its restaurants that youll probably decide to walk. The Meadows is located 15 minutes from downtown Sarasota. Here you'll have access to miles of walking/biking trails, The Meadows 18 hole golf course, a new state of the art fitness center, pickle ball and tennis courts, a dog park and much more. Some of the country's most beautiful beaches are nearby, as well as world class arts and culture, restaurants, entertainment and shopping. You are just a short drive to Nathan Benderson Park with its beautiful 400 acre lake, and just 2 miles from the regional shopping mall at University Town Center. THIS is the Sarasota lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1588.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 465.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Capstone Management, Charmae Billingham
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 108 HERONMERE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0033161048
  • Unit Number: 108
  • View: Water
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5710 Sheffield Greene Circle 92, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$240,000.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

5710 Sheffield Greene Circle 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the most desirable views in Sheffield Greene! This second floor coach home overlooks a serene golf course and pond setting, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525442
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Lora Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3073 Willow Green 36, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$225,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

3073 Willow Green 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING OUR PREFERRED LENDER! Nestled within the sought after Meadows Community, this stunning second floor townhouse in Willow Green offers a perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641209
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$248,000.00 ($153.37 / sqft )

5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease to Own available! Two bedroom two bath townhome in the popular gated community of Las Palmas. The luxury condominium community of Las Palmas has a superior Sarasota location in close proximity t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654485
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5387 Huntingwood Court 4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$265,000.00 ($179.30 / sqft )

5387 Huntingwood Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylishly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in The Meadows, one of Sarasotas most established and centrally located communities. This light filled, move in ready home features vaulted ceilings, an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.29 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658975
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Comerford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664785
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5667 Sheffield Greene Circle 59, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$270,000.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

5667 Sheffield Greene Circle 59 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sheffield Greene in The Meadows! This sought after community is also highlighted by its location and it's close proximity to the University Town Center, a great place to live, play and rela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667845
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Glassburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Willow Links  18, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$278,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

5147 Willow Links 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sunny 2nd Floor condo turnkey furnished, has been remodeled with updates including but not limited to kitchen counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and completely remodeled master bath. All f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669029
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Nolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669210
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$265,000.00 ($154.43 / sqft )

5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo ideally located in the heart of Sarasota. Nestled in the sought after Las Palmas community, this home offers the perfect balance of conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669587
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice