1456 Strada D Argento, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1456 Strada D Argento
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $404,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1974
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1218 / -82.4106
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Carlentini
  • Elementary School: Garden
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Kelly Welch
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovingly maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in Venice, Florida, located in the desirable Capri Isles neighborhood. Within walking distance to Sarasota Memorial Hospital Venice, this move in ready pool home features extensive updates for peace of mind. New in 2025, include a new roof, dishwasher, microwave, washing machine, and rescreened front porch. Since 2020, improvements include a resurfaced swimming pool, new pool heater, new air conditioner, new fence, new hot water heater, and new garage door. The outdoor heated pool area offers wonderful privacy, creating a peaceful setting for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. There is plenty of space to grill and enjoy the sunshine. Just two miles from historic downtown Venice, this home is minutes from Venice Beach, Nokomis Beach, the Venetian Waterway Park, Curry Creek Preserve, Wellfield Park and the Legacy Bike Trail, offering an exceptional Florida lifestyle for families, retirees, and seasonal residents. Take in a Braves Spring Training Game, concert or dinner at Wellen Park. Outdoor lovers will enjoy nearby The Carlton Reserve, a 24,565 acre protected preserve offering over 100 miles of hiking, biking, and equestrian trails. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate proximity to (open to the public) Capri Isles Golf Club, a scenic par 72 course with well maintained fairways and greens suitable for all skill levels. Call today to schedule your showing and begin living a beautiful Florida life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1160.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 10.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy Roberts
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 30 BLK B CARLENTINI SUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0401030062
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$459,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

115 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144220
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19393 Cruise Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$444,900.00 ($178.39 / sqft )

19393 Cruise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Great value in Watercrest ideally located just 5 miles from the pristine shores of Venice Beach and Downtown. Discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in a sought after gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682391
  2. Provided by EDG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Summa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9596 Vibrant Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$474,990.00 ($199.24 / sqft )

9596 Vibrant Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Brighton Premier Living in the Heart of Venice Ideally situated on Jacaranda Blvd near Center Road, Brighton offers unmatched convenience just minutes from everything including shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320200
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$469,990.00 ($190.98 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brighton features new construction single family homes with no CDD. Located off Jacaranda Blvd, youll have easy access to I 75 & US 41. Venice, FL, offers a variety of f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876348
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Spotted Margay Avenue, VENICE, FL 34292
$450,000.00 ($171.69 / sqft )

11720 Spotted Margay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene lake in the desirable gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Offering over 2,000 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144403
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice