4220 Pinebrook Circle 10, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4220 Pinebrook Circle 10
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $247,500
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1665
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4645 / -82.6047
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: The Villas At Pinebrook Ph Ii
  • Building: The Villas At Pinebrook Ph Ii
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  • Contact: Robert St. Jean
  • 941-729-7400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new air conditioning 4/24/26 you don't have to play golf if you live here, but it's a lot more fun if you do... This beautiful condo with an updated kitchen, second floor residence has waterviews and gold course views. This unit offers high ceiling. As you walk in, the living room area welcomes you, it's nice and bright the kitchen features granite counters, new cabinets and is open to the dining room and there is an eat in space right by the kitchen window overlooking the front of the condominium. Completing the living area you have the den, and the porch which is enclosed with sliders. The next best thing to a golf course is (of course) a sandy beach, and nearby is world renowned anna maria island and those fabulous beaches are only minutes away. You can ride, bus or bike your way there. There is a shady carport for your auto. The condo is fully furnished, tkf and tastefully decorated. There is a laundry room just off the kitchen and easy to clean wood floors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1665.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: UNIT 10 BLDG 2 PHASE II THE VILLAS AT PINEBROOK CONDO PI#50963.6120/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5096361208
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

ADA accessible! This bright and airy second floor corner unit is the ideal place to call home, offering an abundance of natural light and serene pond views. Situated in the highly sought after Landmar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637366
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ursula Stemm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3980 Ironwood Circle 206, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$239,900.00 ($185.11 / sqft )

3980 Ironwood Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated second floor home with a gorgeous view overlooking the pool. This two bedroom, two bath unit has beautiful high quality laminate flooring, granite countertops in the kitchen and is ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641833
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Ron Short, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Fairways Blvd #604 Boulevard 604, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$239,000.00 ($173.69 / sqft )

4460 Fairways Blvd #604 Boulevard 604 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live in the High Top! Sixth floor with splendid view of golf course in glass enclosed Florida Room/lanai with views from living room and master bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647284
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 75th Street W 137, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$248,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

3810 75th Street W 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this hidden gem in West Bradentonwelcome to The Lakes Condominiums. Just 10 minutes from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this ground level home offers over 1,400 sq ft of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656625
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in Ready! I am gorgeous! Resort lifestyle 55+ community minutes to Gulf of Mexico & Anna Maria Island. 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670616
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Geri Kenyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7607 4th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$296,900.00 ($233.96 / sqft )

7607 4th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been dreaming about Florida living your search stops here. Welcome to paradise. Enjoy $3,000 in lender credit toward closing costs, plus a free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672502
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 108th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$279,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

312 108th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Update April 2026 New Price: $279,000. Seller will consider offers. Beautiful 2nd floor condo located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Perico Island First Addition, set well back f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Sansenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$275,000.00 ($205.84 / sqft )

10125 Manatee Avenue W A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Another Price Improvement! Catch Waves & Cash Flow: Your Ultimate Waterfront Retreat! Whether youre hunting for a rental investment or your own personal slice of paradise, this 2 bedroom, 2 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673726
  2. Provided by RIVER HILLS PROPERTIES, LLC B
  3. Contact Heather Claridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 7th Avenue W 6336, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

6336 7th Avenue W 6336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of Pebble Springs. One of the few free standing units in the complex, this home lives like a single family reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674076
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1446 56th Street W 1446, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$244,000.00 ($178.23 / sqft )

1446 56th Street W 1446 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LUXURY COASTAL LIVING NEAR PALMA SOLA BAY COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED. Step inside this elegant 2 bed/2 bath Condo and experience r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674303
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Kirrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice