2645 Anguilla Drive, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2645 Anguilla Drive
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $333,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1966
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6263 / -82.0298
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33991
  • Subdivision: Sandoval Ph 3a
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Tarsia, PA
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedroom+ den lakefront villa in the highly desirable Sandoval community. Enjoy beautiful sunset views from your extended, screened in lanai and an open, airy layout designed for comfortable living. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, newer appliances, and ample cabinetry, while plantation shutters throughout enhance both style and privacy. This move in ready home also includes a 2 car garage and flexible living space, making it ideal for a second home or full time residence. Sandoval is a gated, active community offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis & pickleball courts, bocce ball, sidewalks, and moredelivering the ultimate Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1542.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1213.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandoval HOA
  • Association Phone: 239-282-5525
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SANDOVAL PHASE 3A AS DESC IN INST #2013000131938 BLK 9010 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33991 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-44-23-C3-01010.0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: CC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1925 14th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33991
$398,999.00 ($131.47 / sqft )

1925 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming single family home built in 2018, perfectly situated in desirable Southwest Cape Coral. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,522 square feet of living space, this well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020221
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 4th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$385,000.00 ($131.27 / sqft )

1230 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along a peaceful freshwater canal, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and serenity in a quiet, safe neighborhood. With a generous **2,025 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524613
  2. Provided by CAPE PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Alisa Dudenhoeffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 2nd Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$339,900.00 ($169.53 / sqft )

2828 2nd Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new single family home next to Jim Jeffer Park with all city utilities. 3/2 with 2 car garage 1505sq.ft. living area. House upgrades includes: stainless steel appliances, granite counter top in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225021015
  2. Provided by Self Realty
  3. Contact Otis Jonuskis
  4. (239) 777-4741
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Trafalgar Parkway, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$348,900.00 ($173.24 / sqft )

1826 Trafalgar Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to live in this highly sought after area of cape coral. Located close to shopping, restaurants and schools with easy access to all major roads. This 2018 3bed 2bath lgi fiesta mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147358
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Anita Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 14th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$369,900.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

216 14th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Drexel, a charming home nestled in the beautiful and vibrant community of Cape Coral, FL. Known for its sunny climate, scenic canals, and family friendly atmosphere, Cape Coral offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225007054
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. (719) 494-3778
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 18th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$384,000.00 ($142.91 / sqft )

2314 18th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in central Southwest Cape, this well appointed home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and entertainment. The property is already connected to city water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225019716
  2. Provided by White Dolphin Realty
  3. Contact Axel Jakobeit
  4. (239) 246-3222
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 19th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$359,900.00 ($138.48 / sqft )

407 19th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Hi there! Im the kind of home that feels spacious, bright, and thoughtfully designedwhere flexibility and comfort come together effortlessly. Im located in an established neighborhood in SW Cape Co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225048939
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. (719) 494-3778
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 28th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$379,900.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

404 28th Pl New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Highly Desirable Neighborhood Move In Ready!!! Welcome to this stunning 1,630 sqft home located in one of the most fast growing neighborhoods, just minutes from the Seven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225051749
  2. Provided by O K Realty Inc
  3. Contact Yitzy Laza
  4. 239-348-8289
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2254 4th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$339,900.00 ($158.76 / sqft )

2254 4th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Mid Cape Opportunity! Act Fast! ASSUMABLE VA LOAN + Prime Location! This is the one buyers have been waiting for. A rare opportunity to secure a home in one of Cape Corals fastest growing and most de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225058829
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Dean Pederson
  4. (239) 263-3300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 15th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$365,000.00 ($182.50 / sqft )

846 15th St Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and stylish 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home, ideally located within walking distance of Patriot Elementary and Challenger Middle School. This move in ready gem featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225079537
  2. Provided by VIP Property Management Corp
  3. Contact Giles Pottinger
  4. (954) 825-9640
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice