79 Inlets Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 79 Inlets Boulevard
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2384
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1335 / -82.464
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Inlets Sec 07
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  • Contact: Cam Moore
  • 941-729-7400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Major price reduction! Coastal privacy with everyday walkability!!! 79 inlets is located in a quiet, gated community surrounded by scenic inlets that connect directly to gulf waters, paired with true everyday walkability. Grocery stores, restaurants, coffee shops, and daily essentials are all within walking distance, making it easy to enjoy the area without relying on a car. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located just only one mile to nokomis beach and casey key, placing white sand beaches, boating, fishing, kayaking, and waterfront dining within immediate reach. The neighborhoods natural waterways create a calm coastal atmosphere while remaining centrally located. As well as 2020 roof & 2023 pgt windows. Hoa includes internet , cable , lawn maintenance , sprinkler system and more. Nearby storage for boat & rv included in hoa. The community is well maintained and designed for low maintenance living, with the association covering most exterior and community services. Residents enjoy access to community amenities and a setting that feels private yet connected. Conveniently positioned between venice and sarasota with easy access to i 75, this home is well suited for full time residents, seasonal owners, or those relocating to florida. Now is your opportunity to own in a gated, gulf connected, walkable nokomis neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1742.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 79 INLETS SECTION 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0170121079
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Ranch
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Avens Dr, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,500.00 ($190.59 / sqft )

128 Avens Dr More Like This

Welcome to Windwood, a gated Neal Communities neighborhood. This move in ready Applause model has been thoughtfully designed by a certified interior designer with elegant touches throughout, including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663807
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Hamlin Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$529,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

601 Hamlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location Nestled in the heart of Nokomis, Florida, between the vibrant cities of Sarasota and Venice, this beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,830 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668073
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Benedetto Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$514,900.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

225 Benedetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 225 Benedetto Court, Nokomis, Florida a refined residence located in the highly desirable Milano community. Set within a beautifully maintained, gated enclave, this home offers the per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146705
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Audrey Smith PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$516,220.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

176 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Convert the flex room off the foyer into a home office or formal dining space. The second floor laundry room provides conven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472510
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$530,265.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

164 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home features a downstairs primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488653
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$512,150.00 ($164.05 / sqft )

184 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Apr 2026! Convert the flex room off the foyer into a home office or formal dining space. The second floor laundry room provides conven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495207
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Allora Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$479,990.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

649 Allora Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Design excellence and attention to detail make every day amazing with The Kingsbridge floor plan by David Weekley Homes. Natural light shines on the sensational open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501523
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice