12007 Perennial Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12007 Perennial Place
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4755 / -82.4227
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Arbor Grande
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Carroll Couri
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seriously stunning summerville model home with 10ft ceilings! Set within the prestigious gates of arbor grande @ lakewood ranch and adjacent to the beautiful bob gardner park, this exquisite summerville floor plan and former model home captures the essence of refined florida living where timeless elegance meets effortless comfort. Thoughtfully curated and beautifully upgraded, this residence offers an exceptional blend of sophistication and warmth, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a private den/office designed to inspire both productivity and serenity. From the moment you arrive you will be greeted by the striking double door entry with direct views to the pool and spa. The paver driveway, and timeless tile roof set the tone for the elevated experience within. Inside, soaring ceilings and sunlit open spaces create an inviting yet dramatic atmosphere, while carefully selected finishes and custom built ins add depth, character, and bespoke detail throughout the home. At the heart of the residence, the chef inspired kitchen is equally beautiful and functional, appointed with premium stainless steel appliances, built in oven, cooktop, and generous entertaining spaces that flow seamlessly into the expansive living and dining areas. Designed for the way todays luxury homeowner lives, the layout effortlessly connects indoor elegance with outdoor tranquility. Beyond the triple sliders lies your private resort a screened heated salt water pool and spa framed by mature oaks and lush landscaping, creating a serene sanctuary for quiet mornings, sunset gatherings, or refined alfresco dining in the fully equipped gas outdoor kitchen. The primary suite offers a spa like retreat, complete with a garden soaking tub, oversized walk in shower, and a calming ambiance. No detail has been overlooked, with enhancements including full home water treatment, whole home air purification, soundproof custom barn doors for the private office, upgraded laundry space, and a spacious three car garage. Impeccably maintained, and rich in thoughtful upgrades, this home represents a rare opportunity to experience elevated living in one of lakewood ranchs most desirable communities. Arbor grande is an amenity rich, gated enclave of homes with varied color schemes and architectural interest where luxury is not just seen but felt! Enjoy amazing sunsets at our many world class beaches, stroll main street lakewood ranch, or charming downtown sarasota. Arbor grande is conveniently located with easy access to i 75, while surrounded by excellent shopping, dining, golf, entertainment and recreation. Pack your sunnies and slippers! Our warm residents, "cool" community, and beautiful sunny weather is waiting for you!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: SUMMERVILLE 10 FT CEILINGS
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Masonry, Stone
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2448.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning, Tile
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 964.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: RESOURCE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-242-2779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 202 ARBOR GRANDE PI#5800.1020/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 580010209
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3379 Chestertown Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$928,000.00 ($203.87 / sqft )

3379 Chestertown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, nestled within the highly sought after village of Mallory Park. Ideally located just off Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656702
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13819 Swiftwater Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$829,000.00 ($242.47 / sqft )

13819 Swiftwater Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OH, WHAT A VIEW !!! JUST REDUCED........ Welcome to 13819 Swiftwater Way.... NEW PRICE, NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHS......This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Benjamin Herten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5030 Saratoga Springs Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$845,000.00 ($255.75 / sqft )

5030 Saratoga Springs Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Summerville model in the heart of the sought after Lorraine Lakes community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a dedicated office, perfect for working from ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662055
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nili Blaha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9730 Carnoustie Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$929,000.00 ($281.52 / sqft )

9730 Carnoustie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury and tranquility in this exceptional pool home, set on one of the most desirable homesites in the Rosedale Golf & Country Club. Backing onto a private preserve, the oversized .39 acre l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664669
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Alex Twigg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16113 Tradewind Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$899,900.00 ($248.04 / sqft )

16113 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage sunset model by lennar, located in the highly sought after gated community of lorraine lakes in lakewood ranch!! This home has undergone a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671100
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4970 Oyster Pearl Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$824,500.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

4970 Oyster Pearl Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, single story home in the desirable, family oriented community of Lorraine Lakes in Lakewood Ranch. Offering 2,725 sq. ft. of spacious, open concept living, this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672524
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Steve Cavanaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12729 Fontana Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$930,000.00 ($279.53 / sqft )

12729 Fontana Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded Lazio model home by Taylor Morrison is in the sought after community of Esplanade Golf and Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, Florida. Built in 2014 and offered as non golf bund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672545
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Bridgett Tackett-Byzewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16333 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$819,950.00 ($246.23 / sqft )

16333 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Your last chance to own a Never Lived in Builder Model Home in Lorraine Lakes. This Monte Carlo Floor Plan is a 5 Bedroom, Bonus Room, Loft, 3 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home that is decorated, furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672970
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice