3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683353 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,299,000
  • Price sqft: $457
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3747 / -82.6178
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Grand Bay 4
  • Building: Grand Bay 4
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Ian Addy, PA
  • 941-383-7591
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into the foyer from your private elevator and through chic double doors into this fully furnished Grand Bay masterpiece where drama meets elegance. Floor to ceiling glass sliders reveal a breathtaking panorama of the downtown city skyline, John Ringling Bridge, Harbourside golf course, and Sarasota Bay. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living and dining areas to a versatile denperfect as a media room or a third bedroom. Equipped with premium KitchenAid appliances, a Subzero and a central island, the kitchen includes an eating space for casual mornings. Wake up to panoramic bay views in the primary suite featuring private access to a massive wraparound terrace. The spa like primary bath offers a garden soaking tub, dual vanities, a glass enclosed shower and walk in closet. The ensuite guest room ensures privacy and comfort, complete with its own stunning views of the water and greens and terrace access. Located behind the prestigious Longboat Key Club gates, residents enjoy double gated security, Har Tru tennis courts, a fitness center, a recently renovated Clubhouse and two heated pools. Grand Bay residents have private access to the Bay Isles Beach Club, all while being minutes away from the world class shopping of St. Armands Circle and the cultural hub of downtown Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2143.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Bay/LBK IV Assoc./Kathy Podolsky
  • Association Phone: 941-387-0718
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 432 GRAND BAY 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0006021014
  • Style: Custom
  • Unit Number: 432
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22, Longboat Key, FL 34228
$1,200,000.00

7125 Gulf Of Mexico 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled beachfront condo! This stunning residence features brand new, tastefully selected furniture and a modern, elegant design throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536500
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,200,000.00 ($968.52 / sqft )

4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

PARADISE BEACHFRONT CONDO! It does not get better than this. Panoramic Gulf and Bay Views and beach views from every room. Enjoy relaxing at the beach or at the pool. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4601858
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 323, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($718.70 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sands Point, a sought after beachfront community within the gates of the Longboat Key Club, set on the gorgeous southern tip of Longboat Key. This newly remodeled 3BR/2BA, split plane with a large ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4635400
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,495,000.00 ($901.69 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced $100kWelcome to Sea Gate Club #10F, a rare 10th floor corner unit with sweeping, unobstructed Gulf views on Longboat Key. This 2 bed, 2 bath residence is filled with natural light and of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656887
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erica Thomas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,495,000.00 ($446.27 / sqft )

370 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE. Delight in scenic views of Sarasota Bay in this custom designed, rare 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom in the gated resort style Tangerine Bay community on the southernmost tip of Longboat Key. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664832
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steve Walter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,295,000.00 ($872.05 / sqft )

2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s Virtual Tour More Like This

Set directly on the shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this beautifully renovated residence in the Islander Club captures the essence of Longboat Key beachfront living. Located in the desirable South Tower

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669226
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,450,000.00 ($852.44 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this rarely available Seagate direct beachfront residence, where unmatched coastal living meets exceptional convenience. Step from your priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672789
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Heers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,250,000.00 ($953.47 / sqft )

1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

This highly desirable 4th floor corner residence at Beachplace boasts full direct views of the Gulf from almost every room. Renovated in a coastal contemporary style with long plank porcelain tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678330
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Harbourside Drive 333, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,495,000.00 ($474.60 / sqft )

2550 Harbourside Drive 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a living canopy of mangroves and coastal trees, this BAYFRONT residence invites a more immersive relationship with Sarasota Baywhere filtered light, birdsong, and gentle water movement defi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678404
  2. Provided by INVESTMENTS IN SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lee Mirman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice