17631 Camden Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4683528 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17631 Camden Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2077
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4154 / -82.3601
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Ph Iii Subph 3a 3b 3
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Jim Hegemier
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live like youre on vacation every day in this beautifully designed villa in the highly sought after Del Webb community of Lakewood Ranch. This thoughtfully laid out home features 2 bedrooms plus a den, offering flexible space for a home office, hobby room, or guest area. The open floor plan is complemented by solid surface countertops, abundant natural light, and comfortable living spaces designed for easy Florida living. Enjoy outdoor relaxation on the extended brick paver lanai, complete with storm screen protection, and take in the peaceful water view, a perfect setting for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The two car garage features durable epoxy finished floors, adding both style and practicality. Ideally located just a short distance from Del Webbs world class amenities, residents enjoy a 21,000 square foot clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, movement studio, heated resort pool and spa, tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts, scenic walking trails and waterfront dining at The Lake House. A full time lifestyle director curates an exciting calendar of events, clubs and activities, ensuring theres always something to enjoy. Just minutes from world class beaches, fine dining, Lakewood Ranch Main Street, The Waterside Shops and downtown Sarasota, this villa is more than a home, its a lifestyle. Experience it for yourself and schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1458.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1339.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management/Kristin Stapleton
  • Association Phone: 941-739-0411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 747, DEL WEBB PH III SUBPH 3A, 3B & 3C PI #5861.4400/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 586144009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7011 Woodmore Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$399,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

7011 Woodmore Terrace More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! The best value in Weston! An excellent opportunity to update and design according to your personal style. Welcome to 7011 Woodmore Terrace, a Maintenance Free Lakewood Ranch V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676575
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17024 Kenton Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$465,000.00 ($218.52 / sqft )

17024 Kenton Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to water views in this beautiful paired villa in Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch. Enjoy the convenient access at the end of the cul de sac to the path leading directly to the clubhouse and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683267
  2. Provided by WIEGAND REALTY
  3. Contact Jeaneen Wiegand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$450,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

17039 Hampton Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SERIOUS PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! WELCOME to one of the best kept secrets in the premier 55+ Del Webb community of LAKEWOOD RANCH where pristine condition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686687
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Shari Norwick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7013 Hanover Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$440,000.00 ($197.84 / sqft )

7013 Hanover Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This outstanding single family home with pond view is sure to impress! Situated in Lakewood Ranch's Premier 55 Plus Community, Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch, You can jump right in and engage in a large a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687560
  2. Provided by ARISTA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Georgia Pizzarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7017 Hanover Court, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$450,000.00 ($202.34 / sqft )

7017 Hanover Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a move in ready, beautifully upgraded Pulte Contour model in the highly sought after Del Webb at Lakewood Ranchthe premier 55+ community within the nations top ranked master planned develop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688416
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$475,000.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

12507 Rockrose Glen Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath block POOL home offers 2,234 sq ft of living space, featuring a versatile bonus room and an open loft. The layout includes a formal living room and dining room, along with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688516
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12228 Winding Woods Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$435,000.00 ($186.14 / sqft )

12228 Winding Woods Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Here it is! The best value in Lakewood Ranch! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690320
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kate Kwiecinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14330 Tree Swallow Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$425,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

14330 Tree Swallow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Lakewood Ranch living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally situated in the heart of one of Southwest Floridas most sought after communities. With a bran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690526
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7660 Summerland Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$415,000.00 ($199.81 / sqft )

7660 Summerland Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Positioned at 7660 Summerland Cove, this beautifully optimized residence offers a strategic blend of premier location and lifestyle. Bypassing the friction of new construction waitlists and builder de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690537
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mike Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12341 Wood Sage Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$425,000.00 ($200.66 / sqft )

12341 Wood Sage Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12341 Wood Sage Terrace in the desirable Summerfield Village of Lakewood Ranchwhere thoughtful upgrades meet everyday comfort in a prime cul de sac setting. This move in ready home has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692077
  2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice