2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $144,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1002
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3421 / -82.516
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Hidden Lake Vlg
  • Building: Hidden Lake Vlg
  • Provided by: ANMARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Andrey Markov
  • 941-363-1043
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NOW SET UP AS A RENTAL Furniture can be sold with unit if desired. Fresh and ready to go. Just finished rehab freshly painted, new granite counters and cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. All new interior doors, water heater and new plumbing. This second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers a comfortable layout with an open living and dining area, sliding glass doors that invite natural light, and a screened lanai. The kitchen provides generous cabinet storage and a practical layout, while both bedrooms have ample room and easy access to the full bath. Bring your handyman and complete the renovations to make it your own. Lake Village is known for its mature landscaping, tranquil lake setting, and a wide selection of amenities designed for everyday enjoyment. Residents have access to two swimming pools, tennis courts, a BBQ and picnic area, multiple laundry facilities, and dedicated parking. Monthly fees also include water, sewer, trash, cable/internet, and pest control. The communitys location places you close to shopping, downtown Sarasota, St. Armands Circle, and the world famous shores of Siesta and Lido beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: C&S Comm Managment/Terry Lewis
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2744-C HIDDEN LAKE VILLAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2028081223
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2724 Hidden Lake Boulevard A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$137,500.00 ($142.19 / sqft )

2724 Hidden Lake Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity!!! Sellers are motivated and eager to get this beautiful, spacious and neatly kept condo sold. This Move in ready home is easy to show and ready for offers. JUST MINUTES AWAY FROM

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin DePaul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Wood Street A26, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$149,000.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

2155 Wood Street A26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive entry point for this two bedroom, two bathroom first floor corner unit in a highlydesirable Downtown Sarasota location at retro chic Park Lane. Split floor plan with open living area & encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655677
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Evan Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 La Costa Circle Unit 3, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$169,900.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

912 La Costa Circle Unit 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor alert! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a gated Sarasota community is currently rented and offers excellent income potential. Located just 1 mile from downtown Sarasota, this well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658764
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 101, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$139,000.00 ($238.83 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming ground floor, 1 bed 1bath condo within walking distance of all of Sarasotas splendor! This unit is in excellent condition and boasts tile floors throughout. Newer kitchen ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670262
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact David DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Ramblewood Drive N 35c8, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$147,000.00 ($85.07 / sqft )

3365 Ramblewood Drive N 35c8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into Florida living in Ramblewood Acres, a gated community known for its convenience and charm. This impeccably kept, move in ready townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673749
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Lori Sabattini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 217, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$160,000.00 ($274.91 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 217 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is one of those places that just makes sense the minute you walk in, and it carries architectural pedigree to match. Designed by Sarasota pioneer R

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677209
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$142,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H Virtual Tour More Like This

New price and strong value in Hidden Lake Village! This clean 1 bedroom condo offers low maintenance living in a central Sarasota location just minutes to downtown, beaches, and shopping. The open lay

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679045
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Greg Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 La Costa Circle 3, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,900.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

918 La Costa Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is conveniently located just half a mile from Downtown Sarasotas Main Street and only 4 miles to Lido Beach and St. Armands Circle. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683613
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 207, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$129,900.00 ($223.20 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Pied a' terre in Downtown Sarasota this lovely 1BR Condo located at the corner of Ringling Blvd. and Shade Ave. These were designed Ruth Richmond and showcase her excellent use of space and feel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683802
  2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Albert Wooster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Hidden Lake Drive N A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$169,000.00 ($168.66 / sqft )

2616 Hidden Lake Drive N A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2616 Hidden Lake Dr. N., a beautifully updated first floor condominium offering peaceful pond views and a prime location just minutes from do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684833
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Max Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice