18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18048 Java Isle Drive
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3696
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1371 / -82.2969
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Cory Lake Isles Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green HB
  • Middle School: Benito HB
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Bennett
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Rarely does an opportunity evolve so beautifully. Originally offered as a diamond in the rough, this stunning waterfront residence is currently in the process of undergoing a total transformation. The seller has cleared the path to effortless waterfront living by installing a brand new roof, a designer curated exterior paint palette, and stylish modern upgrades throughout. The new price reflects a move in ready sanctuary where the only thing left for you to do is enjoy the view. Experience the perfect blend of a prime lakefront location and the 'new home' feel youve been waiting for. Upgrades also include a newly painted and carpeted interior with a new range, dishwasher, exterior side door, flush mount lighting, and garage motor. The beauty of the lot offers expansive views of the lake from the screened porch, living areas, and multiple bedrooms, as well as a dock, that offers the utmost in onsite boating convenience. This amenities rich community includes a resort style heated swimming pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball court, playground, volleyball, a soccer field, a field hockey rink, and clubhouse. The location is convenient to I75, USF, Moffit Center, the VA Hospital, Wiregrass Mall, dining and so much more! Secure this home now and step into a polished interior backed by the structural peace of mind of major recent improvements. Don't wait call today for an appointment to view and take advantage of this tremendous opportunity to make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2888.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: Alicia Payne
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CORY LAKE ISLES PHASE 5 UNIT 2 LOT 176 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-27-20-78O-000001-00176.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 208
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane More Like This

$13,298 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Fully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/bonus room and 3 car garage on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20110 Pond Spring Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$719,000.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

20110 Pond Spring Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought after gated community of Grand Hampton! Enjoy resort style living in this 24 hour guard gated neighborhood, known for its beautiful setting and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Fitz- Randolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410962
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10511 Mistflower Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$639,000.00 ($169.81 / sqft )

10511 Mistflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER: HOUSE BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH!!!! Welcome to 10511 Mistflower Lane, Tampa, FL 33647a beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home designed for true

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439553
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cheesette Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$660,000.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

6244 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and now offering the lowest price per square foot among active Tampa Palms listings, this beautiful home offers serene pondfront living combined with modern efficiency and allergy friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470549
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Greer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8492 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

8492 Dunham Station Drive More Like This

Major price reduction. Motivated Seller. Significant price improvement makes this home an incredible value. Welcome to the luxury Resort Style Living at Grand Hampton.Built by Taylor Woodrow and impec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470731
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Arva Jhaveri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10515 Canary Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$670,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

10515 Canary Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational living in gated cory lake isles over 3,700 sq ft double primary suites 24 hour guard gated community conservation lot thoughtfully designed and extensively upgraded by a former

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487456
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Windship Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,000.00 ($159.70 / sqft )

6220 Windship Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated! Substantial Price Reduction... An exceptional opportunity awaits with this spacious two story home in the highly sought after Stafford Place community of Tampa Palms. Home is central

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488938
  2. Provided by THE THAYVER GROUP
  3. Contact Phani Mangavalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19417 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$599,980.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

19417 Paddock View Drive Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,800 sqft of bright and comfortable living space with serene pond views. This truly move in ready home has been thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496889
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice