600 Manatee Avenue 145, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 600 Manatee Avenue 145
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1559
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4983 / -82.7073
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Westbay Cove Ii
  • Building: Westbay Cove Ii
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Manatee
  • Provided by: DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: April Green
  • 941-779-0304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First floor corner unit with amazing bay views in the waterfront community of Westbay Cove on Anna Maria Island. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright, functional layout with abundant natural light and peaceful views of the bay. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, tile backsplash, and newer appliances, and opens to the main living area and enclosed Florida room. The Florida room adds additional living space and is the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee while taking in the bay breezes and sunrise skies. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, private sliding door access to the Florida room, and an updated en suite bath with a quartz vanity and tile flooring. The guest bedroom is generously sized with dual closets and an ensuite bathroom featuring quartz countertops and a custom tiled shower. The guest bedroom also has private access to the screened front lanai. Additional features include hurricane rated windows (sliders are not hurricane rated), updated flooring, and a new stackable washer and dryer in the screened front lanai. The unit is being sold turnkey furnished, making it move in ready for seasonal use, full time living, or investment. Westbay Cove is a well maintained bayfront community on Anna Maria Island offering two pools and beautifully landscaped waterfront grounds. Located just minutes from Anna Maria Island beaches, restaurants, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1179.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2775.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Grier
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 145 WESTBAY COVE CONDOMINIUM II PI#74004.4095/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7400440959
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 145
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 73rd Street 101c, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$675,000.00

100 73rd Street 101c Virtual Tour More Like This

This courtyard condo is in a prime location within a sought after Gulf front complex with three buildings. Situated in the courtyard building, this unit offers extra privacy while still being just a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4520360
  2. Provided by A PARADISE INC REALTOR
  3. Contact Quentin Talbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 248, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$560,000.00 ($491.23 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal luxury living at its finest with this exquisite turnkey condo unit nestled between the serene waters of Palma Sola Bay and the majestic Gulf of Mexico on Anna Maria Island. Indulg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4583130
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Avenue B  B, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$689,000.00 ($912.58 / sqft )

2513 Avenue B B Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly positioned between the Gulf of Mexico and Sarasota Bay, this elevated coastal home offers the best of island living just steps from the water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655549
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 Gulf Drive 116, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$599,000.00 ($418.88 / sqft )

4255 Gulf Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF! Welcome to this freshly remodeled, elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo with a flex room at Island Village in Holmes Beach. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657522
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Hannah Hillyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 73rd Street 1, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$675,000.00 ($725.81 / sqft )

101 73rd Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is your golden moment! Units 1, 2, 3 are all listed for sale and zoned for nightly rentals. Beachfront boutique building is comprised of only six u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669608
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Shellie Young, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 73rd Street 2, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$700,000.00 ($752.69 / sqft )

101 73rd Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669721
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Shellie Young, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 176, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$560,000.00 ($491.23 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor two bedroom/two bath unit fully remodeled condo is being sold as turnkey furnished. This unit at Runaway Bay stands out as one of the finest in the community. Every detail has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674901
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Bartone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 211, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$545,500.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 211 More Like This

Location, location, location! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Runaway Bay community puts the island lifestyle within reachless than 100 steps to direct beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678617
  2. Provided by SEA BREEZE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Gulf Drive N 125, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$649,900.00 ($962.82 / sqft )

1325 Gulf Drive N 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and fully reimagined, this ground level 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at the award winning Tortuga Inn Beach Resort offers a sophisticated coastal retreat. Following a comprehensive 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683810
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Joey Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 Gulf Drive 229, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$624,000.00 ($406.52 / sqft )

4255 Gulf Drive 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3 bedroom, two bath condo in Island Village. Nicely updated, spacious condo is perfectly positioned just across the street from the stunning white sand beaches of Anna Maria Island of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684618
  2. Provided by PARADISE PALMS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Benedict
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice