10307 Sandpiper Road W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10307 Sandpiper Road W
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 2387
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4946 / -82.6646
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Flamingo Cay Second
  • Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Manatee
  • Provided by: BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Trevor Bayer
  • 941-216-3793
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity to enjoy the best of both worldscanal access right in your backyard and just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island. This spacious split plan home offers comfortable living with plenty of room for the whole family. A large air conditioned lanai provides the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining year round while overlooking the water. Conveniently located on the causeway, the property offers easy access to town while being just a short drive from the restaurants, shops, and beautiful Gulf beaches that make Anna Maria Island so desirable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1768.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 48 FLAMINGO CAY SECOND UNIT PI#73529.0000/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7352900000
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5/C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9142 16th Avenue Circle Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$649,000.00 ($132.13 / sqft )

9142 16th Avenue Circle Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 5 Bedroom Home Near Robinson Preserve! Discover this spacious and beautifully designed home offering over 3700 sq.ft of comfortable living space. Features 4 5 bedrooms, and 3 full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639406
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ruth Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 80th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$724,000.00 ($42.62 / sqft )

919 80th Street Nw More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Virtually Staged Photos Available | Virtual Showing Upon Request Just a short bike ride from the Gulf beaches and Anna Maria Island, this Mediterrane

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 16988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Joanna Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8616 15th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$699,900.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

8616 15th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden gem in Northwest Bradenton with brand new exterior paint! Nestled in the desirable community of Laurel Oak Park, this lovingly maintained home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655917
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 23rd Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$740,000.00 ($273.87 / sqft )

7505 23rd Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready, this turn key furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in northwest Bradenton offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. This spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674358
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Andy Cochran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3628 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$615,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

3628 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully located in the highly sought after Palma Sola area of Bradenton, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent updates enhanc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676083
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Denis Bardhi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3618 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$750,000.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

3618 Summerwind Circle More Like This

Welcome to Palma Sola Trace, one of West Bradentons most desirable coastal communities, where resort style amenities and a prime location make everyday living feel like a getaway. Situated on nearly a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677036
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 87th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

1106 87th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3BR/3BA pool home in highly sought after Azalea Park, a friendly and wonderfully walkable neighborhood known for its charm and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683882
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6401 36th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$624,900.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

6401 36th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

AS SEEN ON T.V.! See the provided virtual link. This home will be featured on out and about Fox 4 news channel! Seller is Motivated! Discover this beautifully renovated 6 bedroom, 3 bath home in the d

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688154
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Claxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 69th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$635,000.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

907 69th Street Nw Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Imagine waking up to the sun glistening off the water as you enjoy your morning coffee on a charming enclosed patio. Nestled in one of Bradentons most sought after school districts, 907 69th St NW off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688823
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jadyn Siemer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 43rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$649,900.00 ($182.15 / sqft )

3104 43rd Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a charming, low HOA community (comprised of just 6 homes) in West Bradenton, this nearly 2,700 sq ft lakefront, pool home is a rare find. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom two story home w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690695
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice