6896 Country Club Lane 148, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685899 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6896 Country Club Lane 148
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1266
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4183 / -82.4966
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Palmaire At Sarasota 10b
  • Building: Palmaire At Sarasota 10b
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Bridget Gennett
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished two bed/two bath first floor rental condo in Palm Aire, Sarasota. The tiled screened lanai right off of the living area has a nice garden view. The Master Bedroom has large shower, Walk in closet and Queen Bed. Guest bedroom has two Twins, large closets and guest bathroom. Nicely furnished with full sized, comfortable leather couches, beautiful flooring, large dining room set and TV's in both bedrooms. The kitchen opens out to a small private garden couryard and has washer/dryer in the unit. Water, sewer, teach and basic cable included! Fairwaybend in Palm Aire has a heated community pool and shuffleboard courts. This is a quiet neighborhood in a great location to go anywhere you need to go the University corridor, UTC Mall, or out to the Interstate. Also not far from the beautiful Gulf Beaches and some public Golf Courses. Parking right outside the condo. Sorry, no pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1118.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palm Aire
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1920602636
  • Unit Number: 148
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in Parkridge, Sarasota! Available now. Second floor condo with new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located right off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142325
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5662 Gardens Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5662 Gardens Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the tranquil setting of this spacious 2Bed/2Bath first floor condo with beautiful views of trees and pond from every room! Freshly painted with new tile throughout. New wood vanities with grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4135629
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Avista Drive 5769, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,950.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5769 Avista Drive 5769 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remolded 2nd floor Avista of Palm Aire condo. This unit is open and bright with lovely golf course and green belt views. This corner unit has all new wood vinyl flooring with built in dry bar n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4604860
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Longfellow Circle 90, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1084 Longfellow Circle 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 beds, 2.5 baths condo ready to move in, just recently renovated the whole unit. Conveniently located , close to international airport, Sara Bay Club and numerous of attractions that Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  4. Approx. 707,675.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4614963
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Vinny Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PARKRIDGE NEW PRICE! Ask me about a $1,000 rebate and application fee refund. Centrally located at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4640865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7008 Country Club Drive N 136, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,875.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

7008 Country Club Drive N 136 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A great place to call home!!! This ground floor end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is move in ready. With numerous features that include an updated kitchen,updated baths, a breakfast nook in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4646030
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 208, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,650.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great quite complex in Palm Aire with sweeping views of water and golf course for miles. This 2nd floor unit has split bedroom plan with both bedrooms having their own bathrooms attached. The back bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648601
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 209, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALM AIRE the DESOTO LAKES Condominiums. MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL 2BR / 2BA condo in Palm Aire with stunning golf course views. Tastefully UPDATED kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666956
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Parkridge Circle 19-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,595.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3421 Parkridge Circle 19-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo with great location in Gated Parkridge Community, with a heated Community Pool. Its a 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Condo with 1417 SF. New Lamanite floors in living area. Large Primary bathroom, with l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679777
  2. Provided by WE EXPEDITE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Ken Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 108 More Like This

Annual or seasonal turnkey furnished | beautifully remodeled coastal decorated condo in palm aire golf community. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, coastal inspired two bedroom, two bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681776
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice