3104 Oriole Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686724 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3104 Oriole Drive 101
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2028
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3929 / -82.5249
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Soleil Coach
  • Building: Soleil Coach
  • Elementary School: Kinnan
  • Middle School: Sara Scott Harllee
  • High School: Southeast
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Patrice Ivan
  • 941-955-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sarasota UNFURNISHED ANNUAL luxury rental condominium. FOR LEASE available as of JUNE 8th, 2026. THREE BEDROOMS + DEN. Relax and enjoy the luxury lifestyle at SOLEIL. Very sunny and spacious second floor home. Custom kitchen with granite kitchen counter tops and walk in pantry. Private covered screened balcony lanai. Attached single car garage. Water/sewer included in rent. Soleil has resort style amenities and this private gated community has it all. Minutes from Downtown Sarasota. Soleil is located near the area's finest shopping, dining, and beaches, and has something for everyone in and outside the community. Close to the Mall at University Town Center, Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, and Nathan Benderson Park. The right location for those looking for entertainment and convenience. Easy access to I 75 and the SRQ Airport. Move In and enjoy the tropical landscaping and a laid back atmosphere that makes Soleil a serene retreat within bustling Sarasota. Community Amenities include: 4,200 SF Clubhouse Heated pool w/ lap lanes, Shaded lanai Bocce ball courts, Dog Park, and Picnic Pavilion. No Smoking. $45 Wagner Realty application fee and $150 Soleil Community Application Fee $150 per adult tenant. Call for a showing Today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1675.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Drainage Canal, In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: Sara Scott Harllee Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Private, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: On File
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 3104ORIOLEDRIVEUNIT101
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 121
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in Parkridge, Sarasota! Available now. Second floor condo with new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located right off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142325
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5662 Gardens Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5662 Gardens Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the tranquil setting of this spacious 2Bed/2Bath first floor condo with beautiful views of trees and pond from every room! Freshly painted with new tile throughout. New wood vanities with grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4135629
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5905 Doral Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

5905 Doral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice quite community in Palm Aire at Woodlake Villas. This villa is bright with vaulted ceilings, nice atrium with plantings that greets you as you enter into the unit with so much natural lighting. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4602151
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Avista Drive 5769, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,950.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5769 Avista Drive 5769 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remolded 2nd floor Avista of Palm Aire condo. This unit is open and bright with lovely golf course and green belt views. This corner unit has all new wood vinyl flooring with built in dry bar n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4604860
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Longfellow Circle 90, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1084 Longfellow Circle 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 beds, 2.5 baths condo ready to move in, just recently renovated the whole unit. Conveniently located , close to international airport, Sara Bay Club and numerous of attractions that Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  4. Approx. 707,675.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4614963
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Vinny Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Country Club Drive N 218, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

7041 Country Club Drive N 218 More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE FURNISHED Pets case by case **Available NON Furnished as well at $1,800/month** Second story renovated unit with a GOLF Course view! Rent includes: Water, sewer and trash. Great commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660202
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Monica DeSomma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665659
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 209, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALM AIRE the DESOTO LAKES Condominiums. MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL 2BR / 2BA condo in Palm Aire with stunning golf course views. Tastefully UPDATED kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666956
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7234 Eleanor Circle 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,150.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

7234 Eleanor Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Rental. Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in the Pinehurst Village. This slice of paradise sits in an incredible location. Only Minutes from Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669012
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 Longbay Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,445.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8185 Longbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Bay Views. Welcome to 8185 Long Bay Blvd, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Sarasota. This home is seconds to the stunning Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677562
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice