8185 Longbay Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677562 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8185 Longbay Boulevard
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $2,445
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1745
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3948 / -82.5668
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  • Contact: Alyssa Cromie
  • 941-893-4505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Bay Views. Welcome to 8185 Long Bay Blvd, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Sarasota. This home is seconds to the stunning Sarasota Bay, so enjoy water views every time you drive home. This character filled house, originally built in 1952, was completely rebuilt in 2017, offering the perfect blend of historic charm and modern amenities. This 3 bed 2 bath home offers a spacious, open floor plan. It is a split plan with the master ensuite very private on the north side of the home and the 2 other bedrooms with a shared contemporary bathroom on the south end. The open floor plan allows lots of natural light and the home has tile throughout. The home is located on a generous corner lot appx .38 acres with a U shaped driveway welcomes your guests. The back yard is ample, fully fenced and perfect for pets with lots of shade. Pet friendly owner with a REFUNDABLE PET DEPOSIT of $500 pending no damages. This home is perfect for those seeking a move in ready property with all the modern conveniences. Enjoy the serene surroundings and the vibrant Sarasota lifestyle, with nearby parks, shopping, dining, and cultural attractions. Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful house your new home. Contact us today to schedule a viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Other, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 1745.00
  • Other Structures: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Key Lot, Level, Private
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Florine J. Abel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Creative Realty Services LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6817200006
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5905 Doral Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

5905 Doral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice quite community in Palm Aire at Woodlake Villas. This villa is bright with vaulted ceilings, nice atrium with plantings that greets you as you enter into the unit with so much natural lighting. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4602151
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8119 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

8119 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Furnished Townhouse located in Highly sought after Sonoma. This community is just off of University Parkway within minutes to UTC area for shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618040
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3461 Parkridge Circle 18-104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3461 Parkridge Circle 18-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to carefree, resort style living in the heart of Sarasota! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable gated community of Parkridge offers comfort, convenience, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657009
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Rachel Metcalfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Country Club Drive N 218, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

7041 Country Club Drive N 218 More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE FURNISHED Pets case by case **Available NON Furnished as well at $1,800/month** Second story renovated unit with a GOLF Course view! Rent includes: Water, sewer and trash. Great commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660202
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Monica DeSomma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665659
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7429 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 15 December 31 month to month. Furnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, roomy open floor plan with a peek a boo view of the Sarasota Bay. Inside the bathrooms have been remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675170
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5581 Golf Pointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5581 Golf Pointe Drive More Like This

Lovely turnkey furnished villa in the sought after community of Golf Pointe at Palm Aire Country Club is available to rent. The light and bright villa has two bedrooms plus a den/office, two bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678276
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Oriole Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,295.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3129 Oriole Drive 104 More Like This

This is a three bedroom two bathroom plus den townhome in the highly sought after Soleil! This end unit features windows on three sides. The townhome has a 1 car garage on the first floor and the livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682984
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 33rd Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,550.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

7803 33rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Lakes. NEW to the rental market is this beautiful single family home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a single car garage. This home has been remodeled to include new ceramic flooring, new w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686792
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 37th Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,850.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

6507 37th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus den in the Riomar community! This home features high ceilings, an open spacious floorplan, and tile throughout. The eat in kitchen has a brand new dishwasher

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687469
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice