6507 37th Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687469 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6507 37th Street E
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2863
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4245 / -82.5159
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Cascades At Sarasota Ph Ii
  • Provided by: SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  • Contact: Todd Roughton
  • 941-377-8400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus den in the Riomar community! This home features high ceilings, an open spacious floorplan, and tile throughout. The eat in kitchen has a brand new dishwasher and stove, breakfast bar, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a closet pantry. There is also a den connected to the living area that could be used for a formal dining room, office, or play nook. The master suite is at the rear of the home and features trey ceilings, his/hers closets, a large bathroom with a garden tub, walk in shower, dual vanities and a private toilet room. There are three spare bedrooms at the front of the home and they share a bathroom with a private toilet and tub/shower combination. There is also a laundry room with a washer/dryer included and it leads to the 2 car garage. Just off the living area are sliding doors to a screened patio and beyond that is a nicely landscaped backyard with an open patio. Lawn care is included and the lawn mower in the garage will be removed. Internet is included through Spectrum as it is part of the owners HOA fees. Riomar is a deed restricted community with a community located only 5 homes away on the same street. The HOA requires a minimum 600 credit score. Please allow up to 2 3 weeks after lease signing for community approval before move in. The community is located not far from amenities that include shopping and restaurants. Also not far is the SRQ Airport, I 75, and the UTC Mall. We score every application. If an application doesnt score high enough, the resident may be required to place the equivalent of two months rent in a security deposit. Please be aware that leasing this property includes a non optional Home Assistant Services Package that will cost an additional $39 per month. These services and their cost are separate from Tenants monthly rent payment and all other payments described in the Lease or any separate Lease addendums. The Home Assistant Services offered are described in the Resident Welcome Packet which can be viewed on our website Sarasota Management & Leasing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2266.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey Condominium Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1879209159
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7153 Country Club Drive N 146, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,000.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

7153 Country Club Drive N 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental. Charming 1 bedroom with 1 1/2 bath condo located in the desirable community of Palm Aire! Enjoy the beautiful water view and the golf course beyond, while relaxing on the patio. Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 878 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4443854
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Country Club Drive N 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,200.00

7405 Country Club Drive N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR Apeil 2025 and for SEASON 2026 Spacious 3 bedroom ground floor corner unit with terrific lakefront views. Updated and tastefully appointed, newer appliances, corian countertops. Flat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4443917
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LIFE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Grimshaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7062 Country Club Drive N 7062, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,000.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

7062 Country Club Drive N 7062 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Aire Seasonal rentals. Enjoy your vacation in this adorable 1 bedroom/1.5 bathroom updated condo. Open Kitchen features a wet bar and eat in space. Living area is beautifully decorated with a sle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4529287
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8119 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

8119 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Furnished Townhouse located in Highly sought after Sonoma. This community is just off of University Parkway within minutes to UTC area for shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618040
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3461 Parkridge Circle 18-104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3461 Parkridge Circle 18-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to carefree, resort style living in the heart of Sarasota! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable gated community of Parkridge offers comfort, convenience, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657009
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Rachel Metcalfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6615 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Call for rates and availability. Six month or longer rental .One year rental $3,250 . Tenant pay utilities. Beautiful home in the community of Fiddlers Creek sitting on an oversized lot with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662184
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6041 Clubside Drive 6041, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

6041 Clubside Drive 6041 More Like This

Turnkey Villa in Palm Aire Country Club This beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated villa is located in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community. The home features an updated, spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662344
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6826 Winslow Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

6826 Winslow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Pool Home in Mote Ranch **NEW ROOF COMING IN JUNE**This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage and solar heated, caged pool is located in a quiet, well m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674903
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7429 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 15 December 31 month to month. Furnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, roomy open floor plan with a peek a boo view of the Sarasota Bay. Inside the bathrooms have been remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675170
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Eagle Creek Drive 7886, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,300.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

7886 Eagle Creek Drive 7886 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning completely renovated 2nd floor condo in Eagle Creek of Palm Aire. From the granite countertops and new cabinetry in the kitchen to the new shower enclosures and vanities in both bathrooms, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676694
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice