680 Key Royale Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 680 Key Royale Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,395,000
  • Price sqft: $832
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2878
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5245 / -82.712
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Key Royale 15th Add
  • Provided by: SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Jason Sato
  • 941-778-7200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Fully Remodeled Canal Front Oasis in Prestigious Key Royale! Welcome to your slice of paradise, a beautifully reimagined 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom waterfront retreat on exclusive Anna Maria Island. This coastal gem has undergone a complete remodel, blending contemporary luxury with relaxed island living in the sought after Key Royale community, home to the islands only private golf course and just moments from pristine Gulf beaches. Step inside to discover an open, light filled floor plan with high end finishes throughout: sleek new kitchens with premium appliances, elegant quartz countertops, and custom cabinetry; spa like bathrooms featuring designer fixtures and walk in showers; and spacious bedrooms offering serene comfort. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated for effortless Florida living. Outside, your private backyard paradise awaits a sparkling heated pool and spa with a chiller for year round enjoyment, perfect for cooling off on warm summer days or soaking under the stars. The expansive lanai provides ample space for outdoor dining, lounging, and entertaining while overlooking the serene canal. Boaters will love the direct canal access with a 12,000 lb boat lift and private dock with electric ideal for quick runs to the Gulf, fishing, or exploring the Intracoastal waterways. No bridges to the bay means easy outings! Located in the heart of Holmes Beach on Anna Maria Island, youre just minutes from world class white sand beaches, charming restaurants, boutique shops, and the laid back vibe that makes this area a top vacation and year round destination. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2000.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 20 KEY ROYALE 15TH ADD ALSO IN SEC 17-34-16 PI#69050.1320/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6905013204
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 75th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$2,700,000.00 ($591.85 / sqft )

505 75th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover paradise at this stunning canal front retreat that includes 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Located in the heart of Holmes Beach just a short stroll to the Gulf Beaches, restaurants, shops and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665534
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jason Sato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 58th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$2,349,000.00 ($598.01 / sqft )

303 58th Street Reduced More Like This

Amazing location completely updated brand new pool brand new roof turn key furnished casa bella is a spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering more than 2,500 sq ft in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674192
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marlen Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 6th Street S, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$2,680,000.00 ($737.89 / sqft )

110 6th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated waterfront living with sweeping Sarasota Bay views. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises and sunsets from multiple decks overlooking both the bay and the Gulf. Leave your car at home and walk to the b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674743
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Holmes Boulevard, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$2,499,000.00 ($630.11 / sqft )

6908 Holmes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sands of Time, a recently updated six bedroom, four and a half bathroom coastal retreat located less than two blocks from the white sand beaches in the heart of Holmes Beach on Anna Maria I

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679284
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Don Purvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 2nd Avenue, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$2,439,000.00 ($611.28 / sqft )

4805 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Anna Maria Island Coastal retreat, located west of Gulf Drive and only two blocks to the beach, offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and investment potential. Featuring four bedrooms and thre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679778
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Karen McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Church Avenue, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$2,800,000.00 ($618.51 / sqft )

206 Church Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury coastal retreat with 360 water views just steps from bradenton beach!!! Just two blocks from the sugar sand shores and perfectly centered between the beach and the bay, this spectacular three s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4527 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679935
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Canasta Drive, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$2,175,000.00 ($715.46 / sqft )

2308 Canasta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~ PRICE DROP ~~~ Rarely available waterfront opportunity directly on the scenic Intracoastal Waterway in Bradenton Beach. This charming Old Floridastyle cottage is filled with character, warmth, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679979
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billi Gartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 50th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$2,699,000.00 ($568.69 / sqft )

130 50th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the sunset and step into a lifestyle buyers dream aboutand renters actively seek out. Just moments from the Gulf, this stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath coastal retreat delivers the perfect blend of lu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683830
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4118 5th Avenue, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$2,400,000.00 ($524.93 / sqft )

4118 5th Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat on Anna Maria Islandwhere luxury, location, and income potential come together seamlessly. This stunning 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom elevated home is a rare finda pr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687756
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Adrienne Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 68th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$2,790,000.00 ($816.51 / sqft )

501 68th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 501 68th Street, located in the heart of Holmes Beach on beautiful Anna Maria Island. This exceptional waterfront home on the Grand Canal offers the ultimate island lifestyleboating, sunshi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691893
  2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Liz Blandford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice