7800 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7800 Centaurus Way
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $793,109
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3677
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2437 / -82.3933
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Cassia At Skye Ranch
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 866-495-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | Corner Lot | Pond View | Dedicated Study. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Montauk at 7800 Centaurus Way in Cassia at Skye Ranch! This thoughtfully designed two story home offers flexible, functional living with four bedrooms, three and a half baths and a spacious open layout. The kitchen, dining area and great room come together beautifully and extend onto the covered lanai for easy indooroutdoor living. A private first floor primary suite features a spa inspired bath and a generous walk in closet, while a bright study and convenient laundry room sit just off the foyer. Upstairs, a cheerful game room, three secondary bedrooms and two bathrooms create plenty of room for everyday moments and fun gatherings. All of this is set within the welcoming Cassia community, where friendly streets and thoughtful amenities enhance daily living. Skye Ranch sits in a prime Sarasota location at Clark and Lorraine Roads, offering a vibrant setting with access to the Skye Ranch K 8 school. The community preserves natural beauty with grand oaks, palms, wetlands, lakes, and native wildlife. Miles of trails connect you to nature, parks, and exceptional on site amenities. Additional Highlights Include: gourmet kitchen, tray ceiling package, game room, interior 8' doors, pocket sliding glass door in gathering room, pre plumb for laundry tub, study, apron front kitchen sink, extra flush mount lighting throughout, three kitchen pendant lights, upgraded quartz countertops, upgraded luxury vinyl flooring throughout first floor, and upgraded cabinets throughout with 42" cabinets in the kitchen. Photos are or representative purposes only. MLS#A4686768
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mantauk
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2999.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 251.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Troon - Brittany Bergeron
  • Association Phone: 656-233-8150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 6146, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD SIX, PB 59 PG 175-243
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NA6146
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4672 Alexander Pope Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$899,000.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

4672 Alexander Pope Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly positioned at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on Bent Tree Golf Club. Designed for both upscale entertaining and comfortable everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672673
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,691.00 ($189.86 / sqft )

8508 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Popular Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675604
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$767,881.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

8521 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 8521

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675742
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10843 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$799,019.00 ($211.83 / sqft )

10843 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: 1st Floor Guest Bedroom | Game Room | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Amenities | Close to Wetlands. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trus

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684571
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10851 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$782,494.00 ($212.81 / sqft )

10851 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | No Rear Neighbors | Dedicated Study. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Montauk at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688277
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10895 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$900,669.00 ($231.42 / sqft )

10895 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Corner Lot | Pond View | Close to Trails. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Brad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3892 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688312
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10855 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$871,659.00 ($207.24 / sqft )

10855 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Backs to Wetland | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Game Room. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688332
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7820 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$790,194.00 ($214.90 / sqft )

7820 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Large Game Room. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690366
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$784,794.00 ($213.43 / sqft )

7805 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Large Game Room | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Montau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690377
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice