375 Washington Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 375 Washington Drive
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $2,900,000
  • Price sqft: $831
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 3490
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3203 / -82.5797
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Saint Armands Div John Ri
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Jill Berg
  • 941-388-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Embrace the coveted lifestyle of St. Armands Key, where morning strolls lead you to St. Armands Circle for coffee, boutique shopping, and some of Sarasotas finest dining. From vibrant art festivals to classic car shows and year round events, this premier location offers an unmatched coastal experience just two blocks from your home. Nestled in this highly desirable enclave is a beautifully reimagined 1952 ranch style home offering 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Thoughtfully redesigned, the home blends timeless character with modern luxury. A welcoming front porch overlooks a circular paver driveway, setting the tone for what awaits insidestarting with a stunning antique front door that hints at the homes rich history. Inside, a spacious living room centers around a wood burning fireplace framed by custom, lighted built ins, while luxury grade vinyl flooring flows seamlessly throughout. The heart of the home is a show stopping gourmet kitchen, perfectly positioned to overlook both the formal dining room and an expansive family room. Featuring new custom cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, and elegant gold accents, this space is designed to impress and inspire. Three of the four bedrooms feature en suite baths, offering privacy and comfort, while the fourth bedroom boasts French doors leading to the pool area with convenient access to a full hall bathideal for guests or a home office. Every inch of this home has been meticulously rebuilt following Hurricane Helene, with a complete down to the studs renovation completed in 2026. Enjoy total peace of mind with all new systems and finishes, including HVAC, electrical, appliances, flooring, walls, and beautifully appointed bathrooms. Step outside to your private oasis, where a brand new 14 x 22 Gunite saltwater pool with a tanning ledge is currently being completed, with completion scheduled for mid May 2026. Surrounded by an expansive paver deck and fresh landscaping, the outdoor space is designed for effortless entertaining and relaxation. With no HOA restrictions, this exceptional property is only 4 minutes to Lido Beach, and offers the freedom to truly enjoy the Florida lifestylewhether as a full time residence or a seasonal retreat. Schedule your private showing today and discover why this remarkable homeand this unbeatable locationcapture the very best of Sarasota living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Permeable Paving, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2904.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK 6 ST ARMANDS DIV
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2014050027
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 345 Madison Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,369,000.00 ($512.01 / sqft )

345 Madison Drive More Like This

Seller Financing Available! Experience refined coastal luxury in the heart of St. Armands Circle, Sarasotas premier destination for upscale living, shopping, and dining. This exceptional opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6580 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675129
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Haddad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Citrus Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,095,000.00 ($721.78 / sqft )

948 Citrus Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Previously named a multiple award recipient in SRQ Magazines Home of the Year program, with recognition for both overall home design and kitchen design, 948 Citrus Avenue is a rare award winning moder

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679338
  2. Provided by AMY ROBINSON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justin Buffaloe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Lafayette Court, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,795,000.00 ($651.21 / sqft )

654 Lafayette Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This exceptional new construction opportunity in the coveted Laurel Park neighborhood of downtown Sarasota offers the perfect blend of luxury, flexibility, and an unbeat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680103
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Keith Redding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Blvd Of Presidents, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,999,000.00 ($555.58 / sqft )

125 Blvd Of Presidents Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and fabulous 5 bedroom residence in one of Sarasota's most sought after neighborhoods. Total renovation and additions done in 3 stages from 2019 to 2020 to adhere FEMA guidel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680622
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Washington Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900,000.00 ($619.39 / sqft )

55 Washington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

St. Armand's Circle is home to this beautiful turnkey furnished vacation home: a wonderful 2 story, 6 BR, 4.5 BA pool home with ample chef's kitchen, formal dining area, new durable beach sand worthy

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4682 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683582
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Jackson Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,998,000.00 ($841.19 / sqft )

408 Jackson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and upgraded to perfection! Steps from St. Armands Circle, this spacious and quiet 4BR/4BA home offers tranquility in its simplicity, while still walkable to a bevy of options for acti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Washington Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,425,000.00 ($908.01 / sqft )

76 Washington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity awaits on one of Sarasotas most coveted streets 76 S Washington Drive, located on the lovely St. Armands Key. Welcome to a rare gem nestled within the prestigious John Ring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christy Travis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice