6735 Haverhill Court, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4688709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6735 Haverhill Court
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4175 / -82.3672
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Ph Ib Subphases D F
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jon Buice
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Must see, Steel Creek Model, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with Resort Style Living at Its Best! Experience the Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after Del Webb of Lakewood Ranch, a 55+ maintenance free, gated community with amenities galore. This beautiful home offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy resort style living with all the comforts and conveniences you desire. This stunning home features two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, providing ample space and privacy for residents and guests alike. Enjoy the tranquil Florida evenings on your private screened lanai with a picturesque view of the pond. The peaceful setting extends to a private backyard, perfect for relaxation, and an inviting front porch where you can unwind and savor the moment. The open floor plan enhances the spacious feel of the home and is ideal for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring a large center island, beautiful countertops, and sleek stainless steel appliances. It is the perfect setting for hosting friends and family. The entire interior has been freshly painted, and the bedrooms now boast new carpeting for added comfort and style. New light fixtures in the living area and kitchen make the home light and bright with a touch of style. The garage floor has been treated with durable epoxy, and modern conveniences such as a Ring doorbell and Nest remote controlled thermostat have been installed for added security and energy efficiency. The primary bath has been upgraded with a new frosted shower door, complementing the double sinks, walk in shower, and large closet in the expansive Primary Bedroom Suite. Living in Del Webb of Lakewood Ranch means access to an array of world class amenities: Enjoy an active lifestyle with 6 tennis courts, 8 pickleball courts, and 4 bocce ball courts. Relax at 2 swimming pools or maintain your fitness routine at the state of the art fitness center and group fitness studio. The community clubhouse includes a catering kitchen and a game/card room. Dine at the Lake House restaurant, which offers a full service bar and restaurant with breathtaking lake views. A full time lifestyle director curates a variety of events and activities, ensuring theres always something exciting happening. Del Webb of Lakewood Ranch is centrally located, providing easy access to the restaurants and shopping of the UTC mall area, Several golf courses and medical facilities and our pristine Gulf beaches are just a short drive away. This home is truly a must see for anyone looking to embrace an active lifestyle in a vibrant community. What more could anyone ask for? Make this dream home yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1348.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1549.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kirsten Stapleton
  • Association Phone: 941-739-0411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 385 DEL WEBB PH IB SUBPH D & F PI#5861.2350/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586123509
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7011 Woodmore Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$399,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

7011 Woodmore Terrace More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! The best value in Weston! An excellent opportunity to update and design according to your personal style. Welcome to 7011 Woodmore Terrace, a Maintenance Free Lakewood Ranch V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676575
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17725 Northwood Pl., BRADENTON, FL 34202
$499,900.00 ($216.59 / sqft )

17725 Northwood Pl. Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No Waiting Your Dream Home Is Ready Now! Skip the build time and step right into this beautifully upgraded, move in ready 1,405 sq ft Pulte Contour Model, ideally located near lush landscaping and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679977
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17024 Kenton Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$465,000.00 ($218.52 / sqft )

17024 Kenton Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to water views in this beautiful paired villa in Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch. Enjoy the convenient access at the end of the cul de sac to the path leading directly to the clubhouse and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683267
  2. Provided by WIEGAND REALTY
  3. Contact Jeaneen Wiegand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17631 Camden Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$399,900.00 ($192.54 / sqft )

17631 Camden Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Live like youre on vacation every day in this beautifully designed villa in the highly sought after Del Webb community of Lakewood Ranch. This thoughtfully laid out home features 2 bedrooms plus a den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683528
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7164 Spikerush Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$512,500.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

7164 Spikerush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a place that feels like home the second you pull into the driveway? Tucked away on a charming, tree canopied street, this beautifully maintained riverwalk village residence puts you right

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684663
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Shaune Harper Kimbler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$450,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

17039 Hampton Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SERIOUS PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! WELCOME to one of the best kept secrets in the premier 55+ Del Webb community of LAKEWOOD RANCH where pristine condition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686687
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Shari Norwick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7013 Hanover Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$440,000.00 ($197.84 / sqft )

7013 Hanover Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This outstanding single family home with pond view is sure to impress! Situated in Lakewood Ranch's Premier 55 Plus Community, Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch, You can jump right in and engage in a large a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687560
  2. Provided by ARISTA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Georgia Pizzarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7017 Hanover Court, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$450,000.00 ($202.34 / sqft )

7017 Hanover Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a move in ready, beautifully upgraded Pulte Contour model in the highly sought after Del Webb at Lakewood Ranchthe premier 55+ community within the nations top ranked master planned develop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688416
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$475,000.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

12507 Rockrose Glen Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath block POOL home offers 2,234 sq ft of living space, featuring a versatile bonus room and an open loft. The layout includes a formal living room and dining room, along with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688516
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12303 Tall Pines Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$509,000.00 ($235.65 / sqft )

12303 Tall Pines Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Pool Home in Desirable Lakewood Ranch Summerfield Crest Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 1,536 sq ft of comfortable living space in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688913
  2. Provided by COASTAL LIVING REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice