8319 38th Street Circle E 305, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688763 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 8319 38th Street Circle E 305
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3913 / -82.5158
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Provided by: ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Christian Higgins
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly desirable third floor unit in the luxurious Serenata Condominiums. This light filled home features an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, oversized hurricane impact windows and sliders that lead to your own private screened patio. Recent upgrades include: 2023 HVAC system with UV light, beautiful kitchen featuring quartz counter tops/subway tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances, new lighting and fans, living/dining room area offers crown molding and built in shelving which provides both modern comfort and peace of mind. The spacious primary bedroom includes a large walk in California style closet and beautifully tiled bathroom with a quartz vanity. The oversized storage closet on the balcony is an added bonus for everyday convenience. Serenata is a maintenance free, gated community known for its exceptional amenities, including a resort style pool, 24 hour fitness center, lighted tennis court, game room, library, clubhouse Wi Fi, and valet trash service. The grounds are beautifully and meticulously maintained with lush, mature landscaping throughout. Ideally located just minutes from everyday essentials like Publix, CVS, Starbucks, and Panera Bread, as well as the UTC Mall and Sarasota Airport (only 5 minutes away). Downtown Sarasota and St. Armands are just a short 1015 minute drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5630 Golf Pointe Drive 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$319,900.00 ($193.06 / sqft )

5630 Golf Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! This oversized ground floor condo is TURNKEY furnished and boasts a terrific view of Palm Aire Golf and Country Club's premier course. This end unit has big bright windows all down the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609191
  2. Provided by PALM AIRE REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Becky Levar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$345,500.00 ($151.74 / sqft )

7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your FOREVER home in Pine Trace in Palm Aire. This 55 plus community is charming and close to Palm Aire Country club which offers a variety of membership. Golf,tennis,pickleball,swimming, dinni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625460
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE
  3. Contact Suzanne Van Gundy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5956 Clubside Drive 7651, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$334,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

5956 Clubside Drive 7651 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new HVAC system just installed! This 2 bedroom/2 bath villa lives like a single family home with its oversized garage. The great room floor plan with vaulted ceilings is light and bright. New di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663249
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Standish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Parkridge Circle 1-102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$348,900.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

3827 Parkridge Circle 1-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction, Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with one car garage, just underwent an intensive remodeling: All new laminate flooring installed on both levels, new paint, new wider baseboards,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671306
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lois Seropian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$279,000.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, GROUND FLOOR, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with NO STAIRS, featuring a brand new, gorgeous kitchen in the highly sought after, pet friendly, gated community of Parkridge. Enjoy eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671680
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5633 Avista Drive 5634, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$279,900.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

5633 Avista Drive 5634 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Bring Offers! Enter through the freshly painted front door of this 2BR/2BA villa with 1,248 sq. ft. of well designed space thats ready for your personal touch. The layout opens with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6948 Country Club Drive N V-81, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$295,000.00 ($145.18 / sqft )

6948 Country Club Drive N V-81 More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained villa located in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of sunny Sarasota. This home offers 3 bedrooms, with the third bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681388
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Victoria Beckham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3758 Parkridge Circle 24-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$278,000.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

3758 Parkridge Circle 24-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3758 Parkridge Circle #24 201, a beautifully maintained second floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable gated, maintenance free community of Parkridge in Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685805
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paula McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Enclave Way 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$325,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

8363 Enclave Way 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The only 3 bedroom upstairs coach home currently available in Soleil, offering private 2nd floor living with sunrise water views and no upstairs neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686164
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6939 Country Club Drive N 156, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$289,000.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

6939 Country Club Drive N 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning first floor condo with unobstructed panoramic water and golf course views no steps, no stairs, just seamless living. Watch serene mornings unfold with coffee in hand and breathtaking sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690431
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact MaryAnn Fenton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice