8363 Enclave Way 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8363 Enclave Way 101
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2028
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3937 / -82.5246
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Soleil Ph 44
  • Building: Soleil Ph 44
  • Elementary School: Kinnan
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Southeast
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Sharon Byrd
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The only 3 bedroom upstairs coach home currently available in Soleil, offering private 2nd floor living with sunrise water views and no upstairs neighbors. Light filled and thoughtfully designed, the open concept layout flows seamlessly from the great room to the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features a large center island, granite countertops, walk in pantry, and bright modern cabinetry. The spacious primary suite includes an oversized walk in closet and private bath, while an enclosed den offers ideal space for a home office or guest area. Step out onto the screened lanai to enjoy peaceful pond views, morning light, and added privacy from the elevated setting. Additional highlights include newly installed carpet in the bedrooms, hurricane panels, private storage, and an attached one car garage. Located just minutes from SRQ Airport, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, Soleil offers maintenance free living with exterior maintenance, insurance, and water included, along with a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, dog park, and bocce court. Nearby pickleball and outdoor recreation make this an ideal fit for an active Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1675.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 446.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle / Craig Smith
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 101, SOLEIL PH 44 PI #20397.1205/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2039712059
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5630 Golf Pointe Drive 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$319,900.00 ($193.06 / sqft )

5630 Golf Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! This oversized ground floor condo is TURNKEY furnished and boasts a terrific view of Palm Aire Golf and Country Club's premier course. This end unit has big bright windows all down the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609191
  2. Provided by PALM AIRE REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Becky Levar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$345,500.00 ($151.74 / sqft )

7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your FOREVER home in Pine Trace in Palm Aire. This 55 plus community is charming and close to Palm Aire Country club which offers a variety of membership. Golf,tennis,pickleball,swimming, dinni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625460
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE
  3. Contact Suzanne Van Gundy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8325 38th Street Circle E 107, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$375,000.00 ($255.97 / sqft )

8325 38th Street Circle E 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable FIRST FLOOR CORNER unit at the luxurious Serenata Condominiums! This unit was fully remodeled in 2020 to include: A/C and water heater, stunning/super durable epoxy flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647567
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5956 Clubside Drive 7651, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$334,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

5956 Clubside Drive 7651 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new HVAC system just installed! This 2 bedroom/2 bath villa lives like a single family home with its oversized garage. The great room floor plan with vaulted ceilings is light and bright. New di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663249
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Standish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6103 Clubside Drive 6103, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$390,000.00 ($180.64 / sqft )

6103 Clubside Drive 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated residence in Clubside at Palm Aire. Offering three bedrooms, two baths and spans 1,751 square feet under air. An under air Florida room overlooking the golf course extends the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664991
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Switow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Parkridge Circle 1-102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$348,900.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

3827 Parkridge Circle 1-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction, Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with one car garage, just underwent an intensive remodeling: All new laminate flooring installed on both levels, new paint, new wider baseboards,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671306
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lois Seropian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6089 Clubside Drive 00, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$375,000.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

6089 Clubside Drive 00 More Like This

Welcome to this pristine and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom condo in Clubside at Palm Aire Golf & Country Club, featuring the highly sought after Greenhouse floorplan. Designed for light, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673466
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Gehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6948 Country Club Drive N V-81, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$295,000.00 ($145.18 / sqft )

6948 Country Club Drive N V-81 More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained villa located in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of sunny Sarasota. This home offers 3 bedrooms, with the third bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681388
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Victoria Beckham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8319 38th Street Circle E 305, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$299,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

8319 38th Street Circle E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable third floor unit in the luxurious Serenata Condominiums. This light filled home features an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, oversized hurricane impact windows and sliders t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688763
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7309 Eleanor Circle 7309, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$355,000.00 ($204.49 / sqft )

7309 Eleanor Circle 7309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for Maintenance free living than Pinehurst maybe it.This is a beautiful 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath home that has a Bonus room plus a Garage with plenty of storage areas. Also has a newer Roof. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436871
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Russell Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice