9882 Crystal Isles Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9882 Crystal Isles Circle
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $676,990
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3736
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2311 / -82.4452
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Grand Park Phase 3a 3b
  • Elementary School: K
  • Middle School: K
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This nearly 3,000 sq. ft., two story home features a bright, open layout with a grand foyer entry. With 4 bedrooms plus a den, it offers plenty of space along with generous storage and large closets throughout. Upstairs, the private primary suite overlooks a peaceful, west facing pondperfect for enjoying beautiful sunset views. The main living area centers around a spacious kitchen with an oversized island, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The open design creates an easy flow between the kitchen and living spaces. The Vision floor plan offers a comfortable and functional layout, well suited for modern living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Vision 2
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2956.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
  • School Elementary: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 924.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Cheryl Cooper
  • Association Phone: 941-263-2160
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 631, GRAND PARK PHASE 3A & 3B, PB 58 PG 265-306
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0310050631
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: VPD - VILL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8508 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,691.00 ($189.86 / sqft )

8508 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Popular Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675604
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$767,881.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

8521 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 8521

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675742
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10843 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$799,019.00 ($211.83 / sqft )

10843 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: 1st Floor Guest Bedroom | Game Room | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Amenities | Close to Wetlands. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trus

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684571
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7821 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$801,154.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

7821 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Dedicated Study | Game Room | Close to Trails. New Construction September Completion! Built by Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690492
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7828 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$788,519.00 ($209.05 / sqft )

7828 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. What's Special: 1st Floor Guest Suite | Corner Lot | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study. New Construction September Completion!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690496
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7812 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$796,324.00 ($211.12 / sqft )

7812 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Game Room. New Construction December Completion! Built by America'

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690515
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$709,999.00 ($174.62 / sqft )

7579 Seahawk Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the estero model in hawkstone, a beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, two story home offering approximately 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. This new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691692
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Gray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6823 Heron Meadow Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$774,990.00 ($197.65 / sqft )

6823 Heron Meadow Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Rubytail floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Lakeview Crossing showcases a home layout designed to delight discerning Homeowners and first time Homebuyers alike. The welcoming

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499636
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice