2715 Ingot Place, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689697 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2715 Ingot Place
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1772
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3588 / -82.4975
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Kensington Park
  • Provided by: PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  • Contact: Alex Corona
  • 941-237-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2715 Ingot Place, Sarasota, FL 34235, is a spacious 2000 sq ft home, with three bedrooms and two full baths, ensuring ample space and convenience. Step inside to discover a great layout, ideal for both relaxing evenings and lively gatherings. The open and airy design captures the essence of Florida living, with natural light streaming through generous windows to brighten every corner. Each bedroom serves as a personal oasis, ready to embrace you with tranquility after a day of adventures in the vibrant Sarasota community. The well appointed bathrooms feature modern amenities that promise a refreshing start to your mornings. Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this residence offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility to local attractions. Whether you're savoring the nearby beaches or exploring the cultural riches of Sarasota, this home is your gateway to a vibrant lifestyle. Make 2715 Ingot Place your personal haven, where every moment is an invitation to embrace the best that Sarasota has to offer. After move in, this home is 'managed by Owner', and you will pay rent and deal directly with the Owner for all maintenance and rental issues.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1516.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0042010067
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3543 Longmeadow  22, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,700.00 ($6.31 / sqft )

3543 Longmeadow 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated 1 bed/1 bath in idyllic bunker oaks in the meadows of sarasota, a country club community. This gem has been completely updated with high end finishes and is the perfect spot f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 428 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4502517
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4638 Longwater Chase  94, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

4638 Longwater Chase 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION LOCATION!! Neat as a pin, centrally located, light and bright condo available in the community of the Meadows in Sarasota. This second floor, turnkey furnished condo has been meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4563040
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3131 Windrush Bourne  22, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3131 Windrush Bourne 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

The meadows off season 2025 turnkey furnished 3 month minimum rental the meadows golf & country club updated villa 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with tranquil pond views in a park like oasis 15 minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593248
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4462 Weybridge Street 72, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

4462 Weybridge Street 72 Virtual Tour More Like This

The MEADOWS/ SARASOTA/ UTC Close to local conveniences! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is found at on the second floor of Weybridge. The home is convenient to town center, UTC Mall, Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603319
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental available starting January 1, 2026. Rental is on ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 bedroom /2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653785
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Windrush Bourne  4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3102 Windrush Bourne 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for short term rental (3 month minimum). This beautiful end unit villa in The Meadows offers the perfect home away from home; ideal if youre building, remodeling, relocating, or simply looki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662981
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5222 Myrtle  9, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5222 Myrtle 9 More Like This

3 to 12 month lease options: $2900 for 3 months; $2400 for 12 months with a Lease to Own option. DOG FRIENDLY. Astounding, Furnished Rental in The Meadows available immediately with Monthly Options***

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669089
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,150.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath unfurnished condo available for annual lease in the gated, maintenance free community of Las Palmas. This first floor residence offers a desirable split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680589
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 Crispin Court E1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2405 Crispin Court E1 More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath villa is ready for you to make your new home. Light and Bright with big sliding glass doors that let in lots of sunshine. Easy to maintain flooring, updated kitchen and baths a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686722
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Ingot Place, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,300.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2738 Ingot Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2738 Ingot! Look know further offering a 3 bed 2bath with a fenced yard for the family pet! Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, espresso cabinets and plenty of storage for your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688345
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice