11682 Bluestone Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689740 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11682 Bluestone Court
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $289,500
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2284
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5915 / -82.4377
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Morgans Glen Twnhms Ph Iiia I
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: HERIG REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS LLC
  • Contact: Robert Herig, Jr
  • 863-559-6753
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 11682 Bluestone Court, located within the desirable North River Ranch neighborhood in Parrish, Florida. This meticulously maintained townhome blends comfort, style, and convenience, offering spacious living areas designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The open concept main living area ensures a seamless flow between the bright living room, kitchen, and dining spacesperfect for gatherings or cozy evenings at home. The modern kitchen features a generous pantry and connects easily to the dining area, where thoughtfully designed accents contribute to a warm and inviting atmosphere. Sliding glass doors lead out to a covered lanai, ideal for enjoying tranquil views of the lush Florida landscape or hosting guests outdoors. An additional exterior storage closet is conveniently located off the lanai for keeping outdoor essentials tidy and accessible. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring 2 large walk in closets and an en suite bathroom. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while a second floor laundry and ample storage enhance daily convenience. The homes location provides easy access to local shopping, dining, recreational parks, and excellent schools. List Agent owns property. There is a current a current tenant with a lease through End of November 2026 but may be willing to extend. Photos were taken prior to current tenant in unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1822.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 306.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michelle Beedie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1502, MORGAN'S GLEN TOWNHOMES PHS IIIA & IIIB PI#4036.1830/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 403618309
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11637 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$299,900.00 ($67.85 / sqft )

11637 Old Florida Lane More Like This

Welcome to this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Forest Creek community. This premium end unit offers 1,692 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679872
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Jeanine Colavecchi, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11677 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$290,000.00 ($137.18 / sqft )

11677 Old Florida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers a blend of comfort and convenience in a sought after community. With all bedrooms thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682360
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11639 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$289,000.00 ($122.15 / sqft )

11639 Old Florida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the highly desirable gated community of Forest Creek. Offering strong investment potential in one of Parrishs fastest growing areas. This home offers a functional layout, the pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682872
  2. Provided by BRISTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8667 Canyon Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$295,000.00 ($133.55 / sqft )

8667 Canyon Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riverfield, located within the gated area of the highly sought after North River Ranch community. This beautiful two story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attache

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685811
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mariel Rovagnati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11547 52nd Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$279,000.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

11547 52nd Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sophisticated living in this meticulously maintained, move in ready home located in the highly sought after Lexington Villas community of Parrish. This charming townhouse offers a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687905
  2. Provided by AUM FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Geoff Scalera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Salty Sands Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$295,000.00 ($119.63 / sqft )

8751 Salty Sands Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to 8751 Salty Sands St in Parrishan inviting two story residence with excellent curb appeal and a clean, modern interior designed for easy Florida living. The home features an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389965
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9423 Gulf Shore Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$297,000.00 ($132.53 / sqft )

9423 Gulf Shore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 9423 Gulf Shore Teran inviting two story residence with excellent curb appeal and a clean, modern interior designed for easy Florida living. The home features an open concept main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392048
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9443 Gulf Shore Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$300,000.00 ($129.37 / sqft )

9443 Gulf Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is 55+ age restricted community. Welcome home to 9443 Gulf Shore Teran inviting two story residence with excellent curb appeal and a clean, modern interior designed for easy Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392124
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9435 Gulf Shore Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$291,000.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

9435 Gulf Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Introducing 9435 Gulf Shore Ter, a residence designed for practical daily living with a focus on straightforward utility. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, providing a consi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392237
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8522 Canyon Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$273,000.00 ($119.53 / sqft )

8522 Canyon Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to 8522 Canyon Creek Trail! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,822 square feet of comfortable living in the friendly, gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457815
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dayna McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice