3281 Beneva Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690039 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3281 Beneva Road 104
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $199,950
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3026 / -82.495
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Village Brooke Sec 3
  • Building: Village Brooke Sec 3
  • Elementary School: Wilkinson
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: SARASOTA REAL ESTATE LIVE
  • Contact: Cor Donovan
  • 941-232-5672
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nicely appointed and recently updated condominium awaits those looking for the Florida Lifestyle in an adorable package. Village Brooke is located minutes to gulf beaches, downtown, restaurants, shops...very convenient. The community itself features an active clubhouse, multiple pools for easy walking access from any home, tennis courts and a park like setting. Notice the monthly fees...very reasonable to include building insurance, water and sewer in addition to the onsite manager. This corner first floor unit has been occupied by the current owner since 2010...never rented and it shows! Warm color ceramic tile and waterproof luxury vinyl plank, new granite, custom shaker cabinets, upgraded appliances and so much more. The bathrooms have been updated as well...and last not least...a brand new permitted eletrical panel for that insurance discount and peace of mind. Call today for a private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 964.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Village Brooke
  • Association Phone: 941-922-0141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3281-104 BLDG 14 VILLAGE BROOKE SEC 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0061121116
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$190,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

2756 Clubhouse Drive 101 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to your perfect tropical oasis in the heart of Sarasota! This prime first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a seam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143766
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,900.00 ($158.15 / sqft )

2446 Clubhouse Circle 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE & MOVE IN READY! Bring your offer on this spacious 2bed/2 bath with volume ceilings and great natural light! Enjoy extended square footage for larger living space! It is just steps from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642661
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Bobby Jones Road 383, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,000.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

383 Bobby Jones Road 383 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE $50,000 REDUCTION ON THIS NEWLY RENOVATED ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with beautiful golf course views, well located for the utmost of privacy at the end of the serene and well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652341
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1968 Toucan Way 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$219,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

1968 Toucan Way 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the welcoming charm of this open concept condominium nestled in a cozy vintage community at Vistas on Beneva. Spanning 1,385 heated square feet, the functional floor plan features three bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662316
  2. Provided by G2 INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Jittu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Amherst Avenue 56, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$235,000.00 ($154.20 / sqft )

331 Amherst Avenue 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offering spacious living and modern finishes throughout. This large end unit features a fully renovated kitchen (2023) with upgraded cabinetry, countert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672714
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Veronika Serikov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$220,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly priced! This large villa offers the sought after lake view. You will love watching the Florida wildlife visiting right outside your door. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673532
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Patricia Emmett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$197,777.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

3229 Beneva Road 101 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682891
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$189,777.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

3201 Beneva Road 204 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683171
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Fruitville Road 35, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

4160 Fruitville Road 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo at THE GARDENS in a conveniently located community with only 79 units. This condo boasts a large living/dining combo room, very spacious prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685325
  2. Provided by SARASOTA BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheryl Gregg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($173.75 / sqft )

3223 Beneva Road 101 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the centrally positioned Village Brooke community, just minutes from downtown Sarasota, Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and golf courses. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686288
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Veronica Alves Machado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice