755 Village Circle 203, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4690215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 755 Village Circle 203
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1077
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1075 / -82.4099
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Capri Village East
  • Building: Capri Village East
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jan Hlywa, LLC
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your home in Capri West, Venice FL! Convenient to all types of shopping and to downtown historic Venice! Enjoy the views from your front door porch with golf views in the distance and back lanai overlooking the community landscaping and a view of the community pool to the left. Kitchen with convenient stackable laundry machines built into a closet. Living room dining area combination with very high vaulted ceilings which makes this home feel very grand! Primary bedroom with large walk in closet with an en suite with new vanity, mirror and fixtures. Plus a second bedroom suite with its own ensuite with a new vanity, mirror and fixtures. A large walk in closet in the second bedroom for extra room for storage. Impact windows is a peace of mind feature. New 2026 Water Heater. Come enjoy your Florida home at its best. 55+ community but one 1 owner only needs to be of age. 1 pet restriction. Plus a BONUS with a A Choice Home Warranty included a $1,400 value!.Come schedule a tour to enjoy this perfect retreat. Bedroom furniture to stay except 2nd bedroom mattress.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1002.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1995.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Capri Village East
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 BLDG A CAPRI VILLAGE EAST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0411031007
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Garden, Golf Course, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 754 Avenida Estancia  160, VENICE, FL 34292
$235,000.00 ($156.77 / sqft )

754 Avenida Estancia 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course views. Water. New roof. This is the kind of low maintenance Florida living buyers are looking for right now. Set above the Capri Isles Golf Course, this second floor condo captures wid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.52 acres
  1. MLSID: C7521435
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Heidi Choiniere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Capri Isles Boulevard 124, VENICE, FL 34292
$200,000.00 ($162.60 / sqft )

800 Capri Isles Boulevard 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will be very pleased with this well cared for, one owner condo in the unique community of Summer Green, just 3.5 miles from downtown Venice Island. All condo buildings have only 5 individual units

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138851
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Battisto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Capri Isles Boulevard 111, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,000.00 ($177.68 / sqft )

808 Capri Isles Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the desirable Capri Isles Golf neighborhood in Venice, Florida! Just 3.5 miles to Venice Beach and 2.5 miles to His

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140813
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janet Rotenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7202 L Pavia Boulevard 7202, VENICE, FL 34292
$219,000.00 ($172.58 / sqft )

7202 L Pavia Boulevard 7202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condominium offering 1,148 square feet of open concept living in a convenient Venice setting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143196
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Nick Flerlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Laurel Lake Drive 105, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,900.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

404 Laurel Lake Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED TO SELL, LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this attractive first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Gardens at Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143371
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9102 L Pavia Boulevard 9102, VENICE, FL 34292
$250,000.00 ($197.01 / sqft )

9102 L Pavia Boulevard 9102 More Like This

Welcome to 9102 L Pavia Blvd. in Venice! You will be pleased to find a beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium in the desirable L'Pavia community! Offering 1148 sq. ft. of com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143379
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mary Beth Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Capri Isles Boulevard 130, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,000.00 ($136.30 / sqft )

796 Capri Isles Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Appealing two bedroom, two bath, first floor, end unit, in the small, private community of Summer Green. Your condo features a large living room, a dining room that has sliders out to your lanai, that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Floryjanski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Capri Isles Boulevard 109, VENICE, FL 34292
$204,900.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

806 Capri Isles Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR + GARAGE + TURNKEY + WATER VIEWS! Move right into this updated, FURNISHED TURNKEY 2BR/2BA condo with a private one car garage and serene water views from every room. Bright and inviting w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143617
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Capri Isles Boulevard 301, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,900.00 ($174.43 / sqft )

104 Capri Isles Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to your slice of paradise in Venice! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly positioned on the third (top) floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143682
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Krista Streeter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Sunset Lake Boulevard 205, VENICE, FL 34292
$229,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

432 Sunset Lake Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking a peaceful water and nature view in Venices desirable Waterside Village. Positioned on the second floor, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672597
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larisa Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice