7660 Summerland Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4690537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7660 Summerland Cove
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2077
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4032 / -82.355
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Ph V Sph D
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Mike Griffin
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Positioned at 7660 Summerland Cove, this beautifully optimized residence offers a strategic blend of premier location and lifestyle. Bypassing the friction of new construction waitlists and builder delays, this Seagrove model attached villa provides an immediate, turnkey transition into the exclusive, gated enclaves of Del Webb. It sits perfectly within the footprint of Lakewood Ranchfrequently recognized as the number one multi generational master planned community in the country. Spanning 1,458 square feet, the thoughtfully designed floorplan features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile flex space currently utilized as a media room and guest accommodation. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the main gathering space to a fully screened lanai via expansive sliding glass doors, maximizing the coveted Florida indoor outdoor lifestyle. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with stainless steel appliances, premium white cabinetry, and extensive quartz counter space engineered for effortless entertaining. Ensuring total privacy, the primary suite is completely separated from the guest wing, featuring a large walk in closet and an elegant en suite bath with dual vanities and an oversized, decorative tile walk in shower. Operating on a low maintenance footprint, this home is engineered for privacy and ultimate ease of ownership. The attached villa architecture provides a highly secure, lock and leave baseline, making it an ideal seasonal retreat or a permanent winter residence. It completely eliminates the heavy exterior upkeep associated with massive, detached estates, allowing you to invest your time directly into the lifestyle rather than home maintenance. The true value of this property lies in the elite Del Webb amenities coupled with its premier location. Residents enjoy immediate access to a 21,000 square foot clubhouse, a state of the art fitness facility, and resort caliber aquatic amenities. The gated grounds are designed for active living, featuring a comprehensive racquet sports complex (tennis, pickleball, and bocce), private walking trails, and an event lawnall curated by a full time lifestyle director. Beyond the gates, you are strategically positioned at the geographic center of Lakewood Ranch. This ensures immediate access to top tier hospitals and medical facilities, the luxury retail and dining of UTC, and the rapidly expanding Waterside Place. Furthermore, this prime location serves as your gateway to the world renowned Gulf Coast beaches and the vibrant arts, theater, and culinary scene of Downtown Sarasotas famed Cultural Coast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1458.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1518.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristin Stapleton
  • Association Phone: 941-739-0411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1261, DEL WEBB PH V SUBPH D PI #5861.7305/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586173059
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7011 Woodmore Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$399,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

7011 Woodmore Terrace More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! The best value in Weston! An excellent opportunity to update and design according to your personal style. Welcome to 7011 Woodmore Terrace, a Maintenance Free Lakewood Ranch V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676575
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17024 Kenton Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$465,000.00 ($218.52 / sqft )

17024 Kenton Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to water views in this beautiful paired villa in Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch. Enjoy the convenient access at the end of the cul de sac to the path leading directly to the clubhouse and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683267
  2. Provided by WIEGAND REALTY
  3. Contact Jeaneen Wiegand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17631 Camden Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$399,900.00 ($192.54 / sqft )

17631 Camden Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Live like youre on vacation every day in this beautifully designed villa in the highly sought after Del Webb community of Lakewood Ranch. This thoughtfully laid out home features 2 bedrooms plus a den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683528
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$450,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

17039 Hampton Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SERIOUS PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! WELCOME to one of the best kept secrets in the premier 55+ Del Webb community of LAKEWOOD RANCH where pristine condition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686687
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Shari Norwick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7013 Hanover Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$440,000.00 ($197.84 / sqft )

7013 Hanover Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This outstanding single family home with pond view is sure to impress! Situated in Lakewood Ranch's Premier 55 Plus Community, Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch, You can jump right in and engage in a large a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687560
  2. Provided by ARISTA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Georgia Pizzarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7017 Hanover Court, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$450,000.00 ($202.34 / sqft )

7017 Hanover Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a move in ready, beautifully upgraded Pulte Contour model in the highly sought after Del Webb at Lakewood Ranchthe premier 55+ community within the nations top ranked master planned develop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688416
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$475,000.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

12507 Rockrose Glen Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath block POOL home offers 2,234 sq ft of living space, featuring a versatile bonus room and an open loft. The layout includes a formal living room and dining room, along with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688516
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12228 Winding Woods Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$435,000.00 ($186.14 / sqft )

12228 Winding Woods Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Here it is! The best value in Lakewood Ranch! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690320
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kate Kwiecinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14347 Gnatcatcher Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$489,900.00 ($181.11 / sqft )

14347 Gnatcatcher Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,083 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, including a ver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690521
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14330 Tree Swallow Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$425,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

14330 Tree Swallow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Lakewood Ranch living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally situated in the heart of one of Southwest Floridas most sought after communities. With a bran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690526
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice