374 Oak Hill Drive 37, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 374 Oak Hill Drive 37
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1962
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3407 / -82.4751
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Village Oaks Sec B
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Michelle Shiver
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Spacious Unit with location that is close to Downtown Sarasota and I75. New Roof February, 2021 and New Garage Door 2023, New A/C 2026. Cute 2 Bed 2 Bath Open Plan with HUGE BONUS Room for flex space/Office or Playroom that is 9'4 x 20'7. Newer Laminate flooring in 2018, Laundry inside, Split Plan for privacy and Tons of windows make this unit light and bright.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1451.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 559.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Tombaugh
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 37 VILLAGE OAKS SECTION B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0044142037
  • Unit Number: 37
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 623 Oak Hill Circle 28, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$272,000.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

623 Oak Hill Circle 28 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF INSTALLED MARCH 2026!! The owner says this is the quietest place they have lived at!!! Village Oaks offers a picturesque and tranquil setting, with lush landscaping, beautifully maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516464
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 Oak Hill Circle 5, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$234,900.00 ($119.66 / sqft )

462 Oak Hill Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 462 Oak Hill Cir! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious two car garage offers comfort, function, and the chance to put your personal touch on a well located property in Sarasota. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664046
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Oak Hill Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$270,000.00 ($137.62 / sqft )

4735 Oak Hill Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovingly well maintained end unit! Updates include added laminate flooring, an enclosed 21 x 9 Florida Room, and inside laundry! This floorplan features walk in closets in both bedrooms, a pass thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678024
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Scott Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3416 Montilla Court 8405, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$269,000.00 ($120.30 / sqft )

3416 Montilla Court 8405 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 3416 Montilla Court, a beautifully maintained furnished villa tucked within the desirable 55+ community of Village Plaza Condominiums in Sarasota, Florida. Offering maintenance free living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684174
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Gwenda Kelty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3444 El Rado Court 8418, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$239,999.00 ($107.33 / sqft )

3444 El Rado Court 8418 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 3444 El Rado Court, where peaceful cul de sac living meets the convenience of a prime Sarasota location. Tucked away in one of the areas most convenient and well established neighborhoods,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685267
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lori Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4633 Oak Hill Drive 13, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$249,000.00 ($126.91 / sqft )

4633 Oak Hill Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located and nestle amongst lush foliage and stately oaks this 2 bedroom 2 bath villa is ready to call your new home. Updated kitchen with newer appliances and laminate flooring are just a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691571
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice