4633 Oak Hill Drive 13, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4633 Oak Hill Drive 13
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1962
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3407 / -82.4751
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Village Oaks Sec B
  • Elementary School: Gocio
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: REALTY SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Shirley Cuddy
  • 941-954-4443
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Centrally located and nestle amongst lush foliage and stately oaks this 2 bedroom 2 bath villa is ready to call your new home. Updated kitchen with newer appliances and laminate flooring are just a few of the upgrades you will find in this spacious villa. The master bath boasts a beautifully remastered walk in shower with optional hand held shower head as well as grab bars for handicap accessibility. The vaulted living ceilings adds to the spacious feeling of this home. The enclosed lanai offers additional living space and would be a perfect spot to set up your office. The exterior of the property has a new roof, new garage door, new gutters and is maintained by the Association. Village Oaks is an active community with tennis & pickleball courts, a lakeside pool and park. Just minutes away from downtown Sarasota, The UTC Mall, Benderson Rowing facility and many options for dining and shopping. Property is sold "As Is" please use an "As Is" contract, please provide proof of funds or pre approval letter. Room measurements are approximates and should be verified by the buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1451.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 559.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Managment
  • Association Phone: 361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 13 VILLAGE OAKS SECTION B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0044142013
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 13
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 623 Oak Hill Circle 28, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$272,000.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

623 Oak Hill Circle 28 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF INSTALLED MARCH 2026!! The owner says this is the quietest place they have lived at!!! Village Oaks offers a picturesque and tranquil setting, with lush landscaping, beautifully maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516464
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3947 Panola Lane 180, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$224,898.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

3947 Panola Lane 180 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa with a OPEN FLOOR PLAN in the Highly Desirable 55+ Community of Glen Oaks Ridge Villas Welcome to this charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.14 acres
  1. MLSID: C7517470
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Curran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 Oak Hill Circle 5, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$234,900.00 ($119.66 / sqft )

462 Oak Hill Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 462 Oak Hill Cir! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious two car garage offers comfort, function, and the chance to put your personal touch on a well located property in Sarasota. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664046
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Oak Hill Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$270,000.00 ($137.62 / sqft )

4735 Oak Hill Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovingly well maintained end unit! Updates include added laminate flooring, an enclosed 21 x 9 Florida Room, and inside laundry! This floorplan features walk in closets in both bedrooms, a pass thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678024
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Scott Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3416 Montilla Court 8405, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$269,000.00 ($120.30 / sqft )

3416 Montilla Court 8405 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 3416 Montilla Court, a beautifully maintained furnished villa tucked within the desirable 55+ community of Village Plaza Condominiums in Sarasota, Florida. Offering maintenance free living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684174
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Gwenda Kelty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3444 El Rado Court 8418, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$239,999.00 ($107.33 / sqft )

3444 El Rado Court 8418 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 3444 El Rado Court, where peaceful cul de sac living meets the convenience of a prime Sarasota location. Tucked away in one of the areas most convenient and well established neighborhoods,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685267
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lori Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Oak Hill Drive 37, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$255,000.00 ($129.97 / sqft )

374 Oak Hill Drive 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Spacious Unit with location that is close to Downtown Sarasota and I75. New Roof February, 2021 and New Garage Door 2023, New A/C 2026. Cute 2 Bed 2 Bath Open Plan with HUGE BONUS Room for flex s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690906
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Michelle Shiver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice