14987 Flowing Gold Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14987 Flowing Gold Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2459
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5026 / -82.3912
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Del Tierra Ph Ivb Ivc
  • Elementary School: Gene Witt
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Randy Fallon
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Patio furniture was virtually staged. Nestled within the sought after gated community of Del Tierra, this meticulously maintained home is ideally positioned on an expansive lot, offering tranquil pond views from many of the living areas. Designed with an open concept layout, the home features spacious living areas filled with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Recent updates include a 2022 GAF Timberline HDZ hurricane rated shingle roof with an unlimited wind rating, as well as a 2024 HALO LED Whole Home Air Purification System, providing enhanced durability, energy efficiency, and improved indoor air quality for added peace of mind. The kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, complete with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, a large island with seating, and a walk in pantry, all overlooking the dining and great room. Sliding glass doors extend the living space to a covered screened lanai, where you can unwind and enjoy peaceful water views and Floridas year round sunshine. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a generous layout, walk in closet, and en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or seasonal use. A dedicated laundry room and two car garage add to the homes convenience and functionality. Residents of Del Tierra enjoy a resort style lifestyle with access to a community pool, fitness center, playground, soccer field, and scenic walking and biking trails. The community is known for its well maintained surroundings, low HOA fees, and no CDD. Ideally located just east of I 75, this home offers easy access to Lakewood Ranch, UTC shopping and dining, top rated schools, Sarasota, and the Gulf Coasts renowned beaches. This is an excellent opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and the best of Florida living in one of Bradentons most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1690.00
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ivy Kaull
  • Association Phone: 941-744-9009
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 562, DEL TIERRA PH IVB & IVC PI#5567.3305/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 556733059
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Fire Bush Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$465,000.00 ($177.21 / sqft )

707 Fire Bush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned and thoughtfully designed, this single story home offers exceptional value, a highly functional layout, and a location that makes everyday living effortless. With over 2,000 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680498
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 160th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$459,900.00 ($167.18 / sqft )

627 160th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded 2024 home in the sought after Coddington community? Situated on a spacious corner lot with a peaceful pond view, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684736
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Kurpiewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Tierra Verde Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$444,900.00 ($136.98 / sqft )

232 Tierra Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living with sweeping water views, NO CDD, low HOA, 2024 roof, brand new fence, brand new kitchen appliances, brand new Luxury Vinyl floors with NO CARPET, open floor plan, and located in a n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686996
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lielei Wahlmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$417,990.00 ($158.39 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Willow single family home has what you want. From your foyer or 2 car garage, enter to a wide open floor plan. Versatile flex space in the front is perfect for a hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872457
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 171st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$394,990.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

548 171st Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful new construction home ready for you to put your personal touch on. Selections include, cabinets color, exterior color scheme, flooring and lighting finishes. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882751
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7152 Chatum Light Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$399,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

7152 Chatum Light Run Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Solar panels paid off! Very low electricity bill!! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a 2 car garage combines modern upgrades with serene flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442589
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Celine Parbelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Balleby Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$468,000.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

830 Balleby Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Mill Run provides ample storage space, an upstairs loft, and Owner's Suite with large walk in closet. It's the perfect new construction layout. Move in Ready package was select

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470891
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice