6006 Midnight Pass Road 48, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6006 Midnight Pass Road 48
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $851
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 476
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2609 / -82.5425
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Casa Mar
  • Building: Casa Mar
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Susan Beaver, LLC
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity to own in Casa Mar on Siesta Key with strong value add potential. Studio unit with updated lower kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless sink already in place. Unit is ready for buyer to install appliances and replace A/Cpriced accordingly. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to customize. Premium location within the community with pool directly behind the unit and easy access to the beach path leading to Siesta Keys world renowned powdery quartz sand and breathtaking Gulf sunsets. Enjoy the true island lifestyle with morning walks on the beach, warm evening breezes, and some of the most spectacular sunsets on Floridas Gulf Coast just steps away. Weekly rentals permittedexcellent income potential. Condo association includes cable, internet, water/sewer, building insurance, and exterior maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 420.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Other, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Trusted Community Management
  • Association Phone: 941.390.0040
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: UNIT 48 BLDG F CASA MAR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106038048
  • Unit Number: 48
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$418,000.00 ($426.53 / sqft )

116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Siesta Key Lifestyle Awaits and the Time to Own is Now. Welcome to one of the most sought after destinations in all of Sarasotajust moments from world famous Siesta Key Beach, consistently recog

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140823
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Portofino Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$467,000.00 ($539.88 / sqft )

1300 Portofino Drive 305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPACIOUS ONE BEDROOM 2 FULL BATHS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN! Stunning turn key unit at Siesta Harbor! Fabulous Lanai overlooking the canal with a view of the Intracoastal Waterway! Beautiful heated pool, outd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612168
  2. Provided by JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Judith Guzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road G11, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$449,000.00 ($569.80 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road G11 Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLID CONSTRUCTION & STRATEGIC LOCATION...Discover peace of mind in this resilient first floor condo at Bay Oaks. Convenient carport right outside your door means no waiting for elevators, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615451
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$428,000.00 ($494.80 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home for your boat, a beach lifestyle, or an investment? Enjoy sunrises over the marina, afternoons on Siesta Key Beach, and evenings on your enclosed balcony overlooking the boats and c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marci McFarland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Portofino Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$399,000.00 ($376.06 / sqft )

1300 Portofino Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on world renowned Siesta Key! Located just steps from the powdery white sands of the #1 beach in the U.S., this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655599
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 314, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$455,000.00 ($544.91 / sqft )

5855 Midnight Pass Road 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boaters, Kayakers and Tennis players! Located in the heart of Siesta Key overlooking the Sarasota Little Bay, the Harbor Towers Yach and Racquet Club is a resort style community offering a l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660419
  2. Provided by FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Monika Szkorupova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Portofino Drive 107, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$374,900.00 ($433.41 / sqft )

1350 Portofino Drive 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Siesta harbor... 55+... Beautiful canal & intercoastal water way vistas with boats slowly idilying by and you have beach access. Bring your boat up to 30' because it only costs $1,000 annually to bert

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662545
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scotty Ledford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E63, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$420,000.00 ($355.33 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E63 Virtual Tour More Like This

BAY OAKS JUST MINUTES FROM WORLD FAMOUS SIESTA KEY BEACH. Now is the time to make this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo your island paradise. With weekly rentals allowed, this condo is perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662792
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 42, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$474,000.00 ($626.98 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 42 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key Aloha Kai One story villa, just like new! Welcome to your slice of paradise on world famous Siesta Key Beach! This stunning one bedroom, one bath villa offers the ultimate in coastal living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669061
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Gullick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice