1720 Glenhouse Drive 326, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1720 Glenhouse Drive 326
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2266 / -82.4992
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Pelican Cove Xiv
  • Building: Pelican Cove Xiv
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lorin Cabrera
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the gated waterfront community of Pelican Cove, nestled along Little Sarasota Bay with direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway, this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal lifestyle. The residence features updated kitchen appliances, a modernized bathroom, and a spacious bedroom with an oversized walk in closet. Relax and unwind on the enclosed lanai, complete with sliding doors and screens, where youll enjoy peaceful tropical views year round. Set on 75 acres of lush, tropical landscaping, Pelican Cove is rich in natural beauty with miles of scenic walking paths and an impressive array of amenities. Residents enjoy four boat ramps, 85 marina slips accommodating boats up to 40 feet, plentiful kayak and paddleboard storage, multiple unique clubhouses, swimming pools, a fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and an active calendar of social gatherings. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or waterfront lifestyle opportunity, this condo delivers exceptional value in one of Sarasotas most sought after bayfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 731.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 584.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pelican Cove HOA/ Cindy Webster
  • Association Phone: 9419665674
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 326 BLDG 7 PELICAN COVE SEC 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0126162050
  • Unit Number: 326
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7223 Cloister Drive 111, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$250,000.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

7223 Cloister Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully updated and coveted corner/end unit is ready for you to call it home! A rare 2 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome that boasts newer updates which include granite countertops and soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: C7517166
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khari Nixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Swift Road 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,900.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

5412 Swift Road 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value just 3 miles from the world famous white sands of Siesta Key Beach with this meticulously maintained and stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desira

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518832
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5543 Ashton Way 5543, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$275,000.00 ($202.50 / sqft )

5543 Ashton Way 5543 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath walk up condominium in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This light and bright residence features high ceilings that create a spacious and open fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Swift Road 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,000.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

5412 Swift Road 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your beautiful, Florida lifestyle condo in one of the best locations Sarasota has to offer. Only 2.5 miles to Siesta Key and Crescent Beach. You will instantly feel at home once enteri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612481
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Zachos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Riverbluff Parkway V145, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$229,900.00 ($158.55 / sqft )

2607 Riverbluff Parkway V145 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Substancial price reduction reintroduced at an attractive new price point and agressively priced for today's market. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living in this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4626176
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jo James, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1618 Stickney Point Road 1618-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$230,000.00 ($263.76 / sqft )

1618 Stickney Point Road 1618-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW ONLY $230,000!! This is officially the lowest priced condo in the area, and the seller is ready to make a deal. Opportunities at this price do not come along often, especially this close to Siesta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636170
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Ren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Woodgate Lane 208, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$245,000.00 ($280.32 / sqft )

2763 Woodgate Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention!!!! This condo has a new 12 month lease at a great monthly rental!!!! Completely furnished!!!! Condominium!! Seasonal snow birds!! Full time residents!! Investors!!! Great condo to live in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641855
  2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$249,900.00 ($178.63 / sqft )

7151 Wood Creek Drive 205 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

INCREDIBLE OWNER FINANCING BEING OFFERED!!!! PLEASE CALL FOR DETAILS! Welcome to this meticulous and beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 2nd floor condominium which features a beautiful new neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644169
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Cloister Drive 7214, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$230,000.00 ($147.25 / sqft )

7214 Cloister Drive 7214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeside Club of Sarasota, move in ready! This spacious second floor two bedroom, two bath condominium features vaulted ceilings and a large screened lanai overlooking a serene lagoon and preserve. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656943
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7170 Wood Creek Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$275,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

7170 Wood Creek Drive 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Watch the sun go down from your west facing, glassed in Florida room; in Woodside Terrace. This quiet community is located on the South Side of Gulf Gate, just minutes from all the Restaurants and St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661603
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John McSweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice