22610 Night Heron Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22610 Night Heron Way
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,000,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3743
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3923 / -82.3104
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Preserve At Panther Ridge Ph I
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  • Contact: Steven Ditusa
  • 941-893-4505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set within the expansive and sought after Panther Ridge community, spanning over 4,500 acres just moments from Lakewood Ranch, The Preserve offers a rare blend of privacy and natural beauty. With each homesite sitting on at least one acre and surrounded by dedicated conservation land, parks, and scenic trails, this neighborhood is designed for those who appreciate space and tranquility. Positioned on 1.14 beautifully maintained acres and backing to a serene wooded preserve, this custom built estate delivers both elegance and comfort. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room, the home has been meticulously cared for and thoughtfully designed to highlight indoor outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out. Inside, youll find a split bedroom floor plan for privacy, high ceilings, a seamless open layout, and a combination of tile and wood flooring throughout, with no carpet in sight. The living spaces are centered around the stunning outdoor retreat, with disappearing sliding glass doors doors that create a true extension of the home. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, complete with upgraded wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a spacious island, and a walk in pantry. The owners suite is a private escape, offering direct access to the pool area, generous walk in closets, and a beautifully appointed bathroom designed to impress. Step outside and experience a resort style setting. The heated saltwater pool / spa, enhanced with jets and a tranquil water feature (controlled by your phone), are surrounded by an expansive paver deck ideal for relaxing or entertaining. An outdoor summer kitchen completes the space, making it perfect for hosting gatherings year round. The backyard is fully fenced and thoughtfully landscaped with lush tropical greenery, creating a PRIVATE oasis that feels worlds away. Every detail of this property reflects quality and care, offering a lifestyle that is both peaceful and refined. Significant recent upgrades add even more value and peace of mind, including a new roof (2022), new AC system (2021), new water heater (2025), a Culligan water system (2024), and a washer and dryer installed in 2024. Schedule your private showing and experience it for yourself before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3015.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S Community Management Services
  • Association Phone: (941) 377-3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 332 PRESERVE AT PANTHER RIDGE PHASE III PI#3321.1760/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 332117609
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PDA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7627 Partridge Street Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,125,000.00 ($228.98 / sqft )

7627 Partridge Street Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7627 Partridge Street Circle, a beautifully designed residence located in the highly sought after River Club neighborhood in East Bradenton. Known for its spacious custom homes, generous lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4913 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658828
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18115 Littleton Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$998,000.00 ($245.51 / sqft )

18115 Littleton Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional executive style residenceperfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sacmore than lives up to its distinguished Renown model name. A highly desired yet rarely available floor plan, the Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672350
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13911 Siena Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,180,000.00 ($314.42 / sqft )

13911 Siena Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a home that feels brand new. Recently refreshed and move in ready, this exceptional Neal custom residence behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3753 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678185
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Deborah Angelo O'Mara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7106 Pine Valley Street, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,175,000.00 ($245.82 / sqft )

7106 Pine Valley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully remodeled golf course home in River Club in Lakewood Ranch, ideally positioned on the 17th fairway of the River Club Golf Course with peaceful lake views in the front and expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682957
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8191 Redonda Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,080,000.00 ($256.53 / sqft )

8191 Redonda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and extensively upgraded, this 2022 Toll Brothers Carver floorplan offers refined design, elevated finishes, and effortless indoor outdoor living in the highly desirable Isles at Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4210 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683264
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Donna Soda, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Gradford Court, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,150,000.00 ($256.24 / sqft )

7110 Gradford Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your private sanctuary in Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch, where shimmering water views, golden sunsets, and resort caliber living come together in perfect harmony. Set on an extra deep cul de s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Hearon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Coventry Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,200,000.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

7517 Coventry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary offering in the highly sought after River Club community, where timeless elegance meets luxury on an expansive, private homesite. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, 7517 Co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5583 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Snowy Egret Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,015,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

8014 Snowy Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a dedicated office and expansive bonus room offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and Florida lifestyle. Situated on a private homesite, the proper

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688862
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice