6216 Rosefinch Court 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691923 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6216 Rosefinch Court 102
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2305
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4297 / -82.4322
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Summerfield Hollow Condo Ph Ii
  • Building: Summerfield Hollow Condo Ph Iii
  • Elementary School: Braden River
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Sherry Flathman
  • 941-761-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH 2 CAR GARAGE townhome located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch lives so comfortably offering nearly 1700 sf under air. Enter through the foyer into soaring 20' foot ceilings that creates a wonderful warm open air ambiance. The first level features the main living areas with attractive wood looking ceramic tile plank flooring, graceful arched openings, niches and an open concept layout that lends itself to a relaxed at home feel. The kitchen with it's bar seating, stainless steel appliances, pantry storage and ample cabinet counter and storage space is perfectly positioned to overlook the dining room, family room and breakfast nook. Step out into your private screened lanai where you can enjoy fresh air and outdoor breezes for your morning coffee or for your evening retreat. Upstairs you'll find all three bedrooms and a 2nd floor laundry room ... no more carrying your clothing loads up and down the stairs! Exterior updates include a 2023 roof, a 2019 A/C, a 2018 hot water heater, hurricane shutters and built in garage shelving. The $544 monthly fees cover lawn care, exterior maintenance, pest control, water, sewer, trash, basic cable and a management company offering you a truly MAINTENANCE FREE lifestyle. The location couldn't be any better with quick access to I 75 and close proximity to the Sarasota Bradenton International Airport. A myriad of restaurants, medical facilities and shopping are all conveniently close by. Summerfield Park is across the street where you can enjoy pickleball, tennis, basketball courts, a large covered picnic pavilion, bbq set up, a dog park and scenic walking paths. This pet and age friendly community checks all the boxes for your perfect Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1691.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shane Raniere
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 6216 UNIT 102 SUMMERFIELD HOLLOW PHASE III, A CONDO PI#5841.9500/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 584195009
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7107 Boca Grove Place 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$322,900.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

7107 Boca Grove Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Grove Condos located within the highly sought after Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club, overlooking the luxurious Legacy Golf Course off the 7th Green, hosting three, 18 hole champions

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143839
  2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Haber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8161 Miramar Way 8161, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$325,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

8161 Miramar Way 8161 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! Outstanding opportunity to live, work and play in the #1 selling multi family community in the country. Miramar Lagoons in the Country Club offers resort like living in a pristine setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664270
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Marty Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$275,000.00 ($191.50 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find!!! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, laundry room, screened in balcony and a 1 car attached garage! Beautifully renovated and ready for its new owner. Come enjoy the beautiful community of The Village

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665736
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Livya Hament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6418 Rosefinch Court 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$284,900.00 ($123.60 / sqft )

6418 Rosefinch Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely updated and move in ready, this beautifully updated end unit townhouse offers 1,691 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667294
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dagmara Gruszka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7139 Boca Grove Place 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,900.00 ($208.67 / sqft )

7139 Boca Grove Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model two bedroom condo at lakewood ranch country club at new reduced price & one year home warranty included!! Beautifully furnished with many model upgrades! 2nd floor condo with 2 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Liga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Rosefinch Court 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$259,900.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

6406 Rosefinch Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this light filled two bedroom, two bathroom condo features spacious, open living areas designed for comfortable everyday living. The updated kitchen offers bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684999
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sabrina Baca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8407 Miramar Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,000.00 ($160.08 / sqft )

8407 Miramar Way More Like This

Welcome to this two bedroom, two bath plus office/den freshly painted ground floor end unit condominium in the great location of gated Miramar at Lakewood Ranch Country Club. This condominium provides

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687214
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8409 Miramar Way 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,900.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

8409 Miramar Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida Paradise! This Luxury Villa Style 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath + Den, Ground Floor Condo is located in the highly sought after Gated Community of Miramar in Lakewood Ranch, offering seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688134
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Stacy Cunneen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8227 Miramar Way 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$312,000.00 ($154.15 / sqft )

8227 Miramar Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Professional photos coming soon. Welcome to Miramar at Lakewood Ranch Country Club, where maintenance free living meets an exceptional Gulf Coast lifestyle. This ground floor end unit at 8227 Miramar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690494
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tessa Robbins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Rosefinch Court 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$299,900.00 ($177.35 / sqft )

6315 Rosefinch Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6315 Rosefinch Ct #104 in Lakewood Ranch, FL! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an additional bonus room offers flexible living space perfect for a home office, guest room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691595
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice