6314 29th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691984 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6314 29th Avenue W
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $149,999
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4746 / -82.6255
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Meadowcroft South
  • Building: Meadowcroft South
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Kenna
  • 941-462-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready Condo 15 Minutes to Anna Maria Island! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the sought after Meadowcroft South community offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Recent upgrades include a new A/C, flooring, washer, dryer, and refrigerator, ensuring a move in ready experience. The spacious open concept layout features cathedral ceilings, making the living area feel even more open and airy. Easy maintenance vinyl flooring runs throughout the main areas, while the well appointed kitchen provides plenty of storage. A convenient in unit washer and dryer add to the homes practicality and there is 1 assigned parking space. The large enclosed lanai offers a peaceful retreat, complete with pull down blinds for added shade and privacy. Meadowcroft South is a well maintained 55+ community with a beautifully landscaped pool area, spa, and covered cabana, providing a relaxing space to unwind and connect with neighbors. Just 15 minutes from the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island, this home is also close to Robinson Preserve, De Soto National Memorial, and downtown Bradentons shops, restaurants, and entertainment. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this condo offers a low maintenance lifestyle in an ideal location. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 756.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management Services, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (941) 758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6314 MEADOWCROFT SOUTH PHASE III CONDO PI#51110.3075/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5111030754
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6108 7th Avenue W 6108, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$174,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

6108 7th Avenue W 6108 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Sought after GROUND FLOOR 3 bedroom condo in lovely Pebble Springs. Looks can be so deceiving here. When you drive in, you will see the well maintained entrances and carports.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666151
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Doran-Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Ironwood Circle 401f, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$159,900.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

4040 Ironwood Circle 401f Virtual Tour More Like This

This Pinebrook Ironwood condo is an end unit, 4th floor unit that overlooks the golf course & has an inside building elevator. The unit has been updated with Plantation shutters, shaker kitchen cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668259
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Thomas Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1435 57th Street W 1435, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,300.00 ($138.42 / sqft )

1435 57th Street W 1435 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Meadowcroft, where vibrant living meets serene comfort just moments away from the breathtaking shores of Anna Maria Island! Nestled in the heart of West Bradenton, this exclusive 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$170,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE FAIRWAYS TWO AT PINEBROOK. WHAT A DEAL!!!!! Fixer Upper. 2BR/2BA 6TH. Floor Condo in elevator bldg. Assigned under bldg. parking and open guest parking in front of bldg. Eat in Kitchen has rang

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 57th Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

1421 57th Street W 1421 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style, 55+ Living, Just Minutes from Anna Maria Island!! Welcome to Meadowcroft North, where vibrant, active living meets peaceful comfortjust moments from the sandy shores of Anna Maria Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672839
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Harllee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 66th Street Circle W 4152, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,900.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

4152 66th Street Circle W 4152 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage VillageBradentons highly desired 55+ villa community just minutes from Anna Maria Island! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674408
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4440 Ironwood Circle 508d, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$159,900.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

4440 Ironwood Circle 508d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Pine Brook Ironwood Golf Community a refined blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. This stunning fifth floor, one bedroom, one bath condo offers sleek cabinetry, a subway tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678233
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Tonya Tyus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,500.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated condo w/ water views! Welcome to landmark at pointe west... Peaceful, quaint, and a great location. Within close proximity to gulf coast beaches and plenty of bang for your buck. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678546
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Pinebrook Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$157,900.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

3780 Pinebrook Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this adorable well maintained ground floor condo located in the desirable Pinebrook Golf Community. Offering 1 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms, this inviting residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678596
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a14, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$155,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 9a14 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy one of the most DESIRABLE LOCATIONS in the community! This condo offers serene pond views from a quiet, private setting. Step out onto the peaceful balcony, where you can unwind and enjoy the ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678669
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice