5647 Monte Rosso Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5647 Monte Rosso Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1658
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3827 / -82.4832
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Riviera Club Village At Longwo
  • Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
  • Contact: George Raju
  • 941-706-1717
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 1,658 sq ft single family home offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a 2 car garage and a Florida room. This move in ready Villa has 1,115 sq ft of heated living space and a rare courtyard for outdoor living and gardening. The new roof (2020), new water heater (2022), new Central AC (2023), new ductwork, and new electrical wiring are some of the upgrades for a stress free living. You will love the skylight filled living space with cathedral ceilings, which cuts down the electricity bill. A sliding door leads to the Florida room in the rear. Both bedrooms have wood looking laminate floors. Granite counters and an eating space in the kitchen add to the ease of living. The all ages Riviera Club Village is a highly sought after community with low HOA fees and NO CDD. Trash charges are part of the property tax. The monthly HOA fee ($331.67) is comparatively low considering that it covers the maintenance and repairs of the roof, driveway, sidewalks, gutters, exterior painting, landscaping, tree trimming and street lights. The Longwood Park Community center, owned and maintained by Sarasota County, is just around the corner and offers plenty of recreation facilities and amenities for all ages. Therein are playgrounds and rides, a gymnasium, indoor rooms for meetings and celebrations, Pickleball courts, Tennis courts, a Basketball court, a Baseball field, and dog walks. For a healthier lifestyle, you can become a member of Sarasota's well known Palm Aire Country Club across the University Pkwy, which has one of the best swimming pools, spa, and recreation facilities like tennis, pickleball, 18 hole Golf Club, etc. For beach lovers, the world famous Siesta Key Beach is about 13 miles away, and it is only 10 miles to the idyllic Lido Key Beach. Living near several breathtaking blue keys, busy marinas, and extensive waterways of Sarasota is a dream come true. Think of yet another attraction, the European styled St. Armands Circle, famous for high end outdoor shopping, galleries, restaurants and a central park with circus themed statues. Just behind the Riviera Club Village sits the reputed Foundations Christian Montessori Academy for K 12 graders. It takes barely 5 8 minutes to the sprawling University Town Center (UTC) Mall, Sarasota's upscale shopping and dining destination. Located close to the Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, downtown Sarasota, the University of South Florida, New Florida State College, Ringling College of Art, and the Ringling Museum of Art, this place is one of the best locations to enjoy Florida's endless summer. Come and make it yours, and dont miss this rare opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1115.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 995.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Katarzyna Matt
  • Association Phone: (941)377-3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 49 RIVIERA CLUB VILLAGE AT LONGWOOD RUN PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0018160051
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Courtyard
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7146 Lakeside Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$300,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

7146 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market! Ready for a quick closing! What a gem in Woodlake Villas, now offered at a newly reduced price. This well maintained two bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635616
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brenda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Palm Aire Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$314,900.00 ($126.16 / sqft )

7724 Palm Aire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated end unit villa offering 2 bedrooms, a versatile den, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garageall spanning 1,872 sq ft of comfortable living space. Nestled along the ser

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649627
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Woodbrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$354,999.00 ($185.28 / sqft )

4811 Woodbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market and vacant for immediate occupancy, this beautiful Key Weststyle courtyard home in the highly desirable gated community of Woodbrook offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652272
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Clement
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8228 Simpson Falls Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$359,000.00 ($162.08 / sqft )

8228 Simpson Falls Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the serene, gated 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls! This end unit villa perfectly blends comfort, elegance, and low maintenance living, making it ideal for your next chap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658021
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Loren Hegge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7845 Pine Trace Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$335,000.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

7845 Pine Trace Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living in the highly desirable Pine Trace community at Palm Aire. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers nearly 1,650 sq. ft. of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665103
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Clubside Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$319,000.00 ($162.09 / sqft )

6085 Clubside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one * pride of ownership shows in this immaculate end unit villa * vacant & immaculate move right in! * panoramic golf course views are breathtaking * palm aire maintenance free living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666788
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5958 Clubside Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$339,900.00 ($190.96 / sqft )

5958 Clubside Drive More Like This

Owners have got this property priced right! Whoa! Just inside the palm aire country club a "wow" when you walk into this beautifully updated villa! Golfer??? Clubside villas is located on the "lakes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673988
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Rossi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5524 Palm Aire Drive 5524, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$310,000.00 ($141.29 / sqft )

5524 Palm Aire Drive 5524 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into effortless Florida living with this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering 1,630 SqFt of comfortable, maintenance free living in a prime Sarasota location. Designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681925
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Jorge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5612 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$335,000.00 ($177.06 / sqft )

5612 Palm Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into relaxed Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering 1,369 square feet of bright, inviting space in a highly sought after Sarasota community. ENJOY A 1% LEN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683581
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5035 Lakescene Place, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$344,900.00 ($175.25 / sqft )

5035 Lakescene Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled villa located in the desirable Avalon Community at The Villages of Palm Aire. Renovated from top to bottom fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683762
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Alan Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice