4146 Hearthstone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692600 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4146 Hearthstone Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $570,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 3090
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.216 / -82.4853
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Huntington Pointe
  • Elementary School: Pine View
  • Middle School: Pine View
  • High School: Pine View
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Alex Girich
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4146 Hearthstone Drive, an impeccably maintained residence tucked behind the gates of Huntington Pointe in the highly sought after community of Palmer Ranch. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a private pool, this home captures the essence of refined Sarasota living with a layout designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. From the moment you enter, soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create an inviting sense of space. Hardwood and tile flooring flow throughout the main living areas, while the open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, family room, and outdoor living spaces. Thoughtfully appointed with granite countertops, a center island, matching backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, the kitchen serves as both a functional workspace and a natural gathering place. Beyond the sliding doors, the screened lanai and sparkling pool offer a private outdoor retreat ideal for morning coffee, evening dinners, or hosting guests year round under the covered patio. The spacious primary suite provides a peaceful escape, complete with dual walk in closets and a well appointed bath featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and walk in shower. Additional highlights include a tile roof, dedicated laundry room, and built in desk nook for added convenience. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, Legacy Trail, premier dining, shopping, and top rated schools, this move in ready home offers the ideal blend of privacy, location, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Reclaimed Wood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2304.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Pine View School
  • Middle School: Pine View School
  • School Elementary: Pine View School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1062.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Community Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 98 HUNTINGTON POINTE UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0133080023
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4541 Murcia Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$545,000.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

4541 Murcia Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!! LOW,LOW PRICE!!!!PRICED to SELL!!!Move in Ready!!! Nestled behind the private gates of the beautifully landscaped TPC PRESTANCIA, this maintenance free, stand alone two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673824
  2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$578,000.00 ($155.92 / sqft )

4360 Camino Madera Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Villa Palmeras section of Prestancia features unique water and golf course views that unfold throughout the home. From the moment you enter, the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679454
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Nimz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681895
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7418 Monte Verde, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

7418 Monte Verde Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the sought after Monte Verde enclave within the prestigious TPC Prestancia community. Residents enjoy access to 36 holes of championship golf, lush natural landscapes and the privacy of a g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686455
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 Murcia Boulevard 16, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$555,000.00 ($139.69 / sqft )

4510 Murcia Boulevard 16 Reduced More Like This

Elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering 2,816 sq ft of refined living space with a 3 car garage, built in 2005. This beautifully appointed home features soaring ceilings and an open, light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3973 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466603
  2. Provided by SPIN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lee Kearney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice