6343 Rookery Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692968 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6343 Rookery Circle
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2907
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4265 / -82.466
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Tara Ph Iii Subphase H
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Laurie Rastovski
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual rental beautifully designed three bedroom, two bath residence located within the desirable community of Tara Preserve. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by a formal dining room to the right, perfectly positioned for hosting gatherings and everyday meals. Just beyond, the space opens seamlessly into the well appointed kitchen with an eat in dining area and expansive great room, creating a bright and inviting central living area. The kitchen features warm wood cabinetry, sleek Corian countertops, and stainless steel appliances, all overlooking the great room. Ideal for both entertaining and relaxed daily living. At the front of the home, you will find two guest bedrooms and a full guest bath, thoughtfully situated to provide privacy and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A dedicated laundry room complete with a washer and dryer adds everyday convenience and functionality. As you make your way to the back of the home, double doors lead into the spacious primary suite, offering a peaceful retreat. The suite features private access to the screened lanai and an ensuite bath with dual vanities, a relaxing soaking tub, and a separate walk in shower. Enjoy tranquil outdoor living on the expansive screened lanai, where serene lake views create the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Residents of Tara Preserve enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle with access to a wide array of amenities, including a heated community pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, and a public championship golf course with pay as you play access. Basic cable, internet, and lawn care are all included for added convenience. Ideally located just minutes from I 75, this home offers easy access to University Town Center, an abundance of dining options, healthcare facilities, and the Gulf Coasts beautiful beaches. Available for immediate move in after Gulf Coast and association approval. Pet friendly with a pet deposit of $500.00 per pet. No monthly pet rent will be collected. First month of rent and one month of security deposit required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2099.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tara Preserve
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731577209
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5122 78th St Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5122 78th St Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE** Welcome to Creekwood Townhomes! This stunning annual rental offers unparalleled charm and comfort for those seeking a vibrant home. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144167
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6642 Tailfeather Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6642 Tailfeather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home located in highly sought after Tara Preserve. Turnkey Furnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Peaceful Lakeview from the front yard just across the street. Open floor plan with cer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658839
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Birds Eye Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7519 Birds Eye Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Golf Course Home in Tara Preserve 2BD + Den, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to your new home in the desirable Tara Preserve community, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669632
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Brad Bowermaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR SEASON CALL TODAY!! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675997
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Shawna Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6222 45th Lane East, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6222 45th Lane East Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION LOCATION!! Single family home available in the sought after community of Mandalay. The home boasts 2,311 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, split floor plan, living room/kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681822
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6111 Mesa Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,700.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6111 Mesa Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE***BEAUTIFUL VILLA FOR ANNUAL RENT***Welcome to this stunning villa in the highly sought after Esplanade at The Heights. This spacious single story home, built in 2025, offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688499
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,600.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5429 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ANNUAL Unfurnished | Almost New Construction in the Gated Community of Moss Creek / This nearly new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern design and a spacious layout, including an upstairs loft ide

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688754
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 Sanibel Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4510 Sanibel Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Sabal Harbour communityperfect for families seeking comfort, space, and convenience. This home features a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Leakeas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7224 49th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

7224 49th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom 2 bathroom lake front home in Creekwood with a freshly painted 2 car garage. Updated kitchen and bathrooms, and tile throughout. NO CARPET. Covered and screened lanai with a view of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690512
  2. Provided by BROMBY AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Bromby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 61st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,950.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

4103 61st Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home in the desirable Barrington Ridge community, now available for immediate occupancy on a 12 month lease. Offering over 2,200 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692258
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice