6111 Mesa Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688499 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6111 Mesa Glen
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2042
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4309 / -82.5006
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Polina Iakovleva
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARELY AVAILABLE***BEAUTIFUL VILLA FOR ANNUAL RENT***Welcome to this stunning villa in the highly sought after Esplanade at The Heights. This spacious single story home, built in 2025, offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a dedicated office/den, and an attached 2 car garage. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a covered, screened lanai overlooking a serene preserve, creating a peaceful, private setting. The upgraded kitchen features 42 cabinetry with crown molding, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a reverse osmosis system for enhanced water quality. Thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes throughout, including high ceilings, ceramic tile flooring (no carpet), 8 foot interior doors, sliding glass doors, crown molding details, dual sinks in the primary bathroom, and an epoxy finished garage floor every detail enhances comfort and style. Located within a gated, resort style community, residents enjoy exceptional amenities, including a pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, a playground, and an active clubhouse. Conveniently situated near UTC Mall shopping and dining, golf courses, and just a short drive to the areas renowned Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ibis
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1500.00
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Troon Management-Jacqueline Hannan
  • Association Phone: 941-567-4183
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1878843109
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5122 78th St Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5122 78th St Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE** Welcome to Creekwood Townhomes! This stunning annual rental offers unparalleled charm and comfort for those seeking a vibrant home. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144167
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6642 Tailfeather Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6642 Tailfeather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home located in highly sought after Tara Preserve. Turnkey Furnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Peaceful Lakeview from the front yard just across the street. Open floor plan with cer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658839
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Birds Eye Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7519 Birds Eye Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Golf Course Home in Tara Preserve 2BD + Den, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to your new home in the desirable Tara Preserve community, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669632
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Brad Bowermaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR SEASON CALL TODAY!! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675997
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Shawna Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6222 45th Lane East, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6222 45th Lane East Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION LOCATION!! Single family home available in the sought after community of Mandalay. The home boasts 2,311 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, split floor plan, living room/kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681822
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,600.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5429 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ANNUAL Unfurnished | Almost New Construction in the Gated Community of Moss Creek / This nearly new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern design and a spacious layout, including an upstairs loft ide

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688754
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 Sanibel Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4510 Sanibel Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Sabal Harbour communityperfect for families seeking comfort, space, and convenience. This home features a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Leakeas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7224 49th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

7224 49th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom 2 bathroom lake front home in Creekwood with a freshly painted 2 car garage. Updated kitchen and bathrooms, and tile throughout. NO CARPET. Covered and screened lanai with a view of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690512
  2. Provided by BROMBY AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Bromby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 61st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,950.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

4103 61st Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home in the desirable Barrington Ridge community, now available for immediate occupancy on a 12 month lease. Offering over 2,200 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692258
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Rookery Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,750.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6420 Rookery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

High ceilings, bright open living spaces, and a sparkling private pool set the tone in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, plus large den home available for annual rental in the desirable c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692387
  2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice