5122 78th St Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144167 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5122 78th St Circle E
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2256
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4464 / -82.4604
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Creekwood Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Nicholas Cuviello
  • 941-484-7644
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE** Welcome to Creekwood Townhomes! This stunning annual rental offers unparalleled charm and comfort for those seeking a vibrant home. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 1 car garage, and impact windows, this spacious home provides an open concept layout with excellent functionality. The kitchen features stainless appliances with beautiful stone countertops and a custom tile backsplash. In the living area, you can find the unique stone wall with a mounted TV and built in fire place. The master suite showcases a recently updated bathroom with a walk in waterfall shower featuring a tiled bench seat and custom niche shelf. The spacious walk in closet includes custom designed built in shelving and drawers. This community is conveniently located just off of SR70 and I 75 surrounded by local shops, restaurants, golf courses and schools. Furniture and furnishings shown in photos are included in the rent price if desired. Dogs considered only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1908.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Creekwood Townhomes Association - Nicole/Rochelle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731008009
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4903 2nd B Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,400.00

4903 2nd B Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available for rent with a three month minimum stay, and is available now through the 2026 season. Located in the beautiful, amenity rich Gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4541500
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6642 Tailfeather Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6642 Tailfeather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home located in highly sought after Tara Preserve. Turnkey Furnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Peaceful Lakeview from the front yard just across the street. Open floor plan with cer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658839
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 11th  , BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5257 11th Virtual Tour More Like This

Grove Park welcomes you to this home. This home is available as an unfurnished annual rental and offers you 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage and a private back yard to enjoy a weekend BBQ wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667181
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Birds Eye Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7519 Birds Eye Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Golf Course Home in Tara Preserve 2BD + Den, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to your new home in the desirable Tara Preserve community, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669632
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Brad Bowermaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR SEASON CALL TODAY!! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675997
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Shawna Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6222 45th Lane East, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6222 45th Lane East Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION LOCATION!! Single family home available in the sought after community of Mandalay. The home boasts 2,311 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, split floor plan, living room/kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681822
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7269 Fountain Palm Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,400.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

7269 Fountain Palm Circle More Like This

Yearly Rental This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom is located in the gated PALM GROVE community within the Tara Preserve. Offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This second floor condo is MOVE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682552
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Greiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6111 Mesa Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,700.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6111 Mesa Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE***BEAUTIFUL VILLA FOR ANNUAL RENT***Welcome to this stunning villa in the highly sought after Esplanade at The Heights. This spacious single story home, built in 2025, offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688499
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,600.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5429 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ANNUAL Unfurnished | Almost New Construction in the Gated Community of Moss Creek / This nearly new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern design and a spacious layout, including an upstairs loft ide

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688754
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 Sanibel Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4510 Sanibel Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Sabal Harbour communityperfect for families seeking comfort, space, and convenience. This home features a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Leakeas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice