29913 Darby Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29913 Darby Road
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $824,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3942
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3586 / -82.3208
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Elementary School: San Antonio
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: James Roadman, Jr
  • 941-265-3247
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An absolutely MUST SEE Priced To Sell deeply heartwarming Ranch just north of the new developments along the Highway 52 Dade City Corridor. This extraordinary home only awaits you, your family, and friends to celebrate life together from your very own spacious back and front porches while enjoying the peaceful and serene wildlife and sunsets across your slightly under 5 sprawling acres of amazing Single Family Rural Zoned land. Only minutes away from shopping, restaurants, hiking and Old Florida museums and villages, this ranch is the perfect blend of country living and modern amenities with a spacious Custom Built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home set among pasture and old Florida live Oaks. This home also offers a 4th room previously used for a movie room, a small home office, an expansive Attic Storage Area, tons of closets for storage, and a oversized Laundry/Mud Room that has potential for many uses. This horse friendly property has NO property owners association or deed restrictions, so it is a dream come true for animal lovers desiring to raise chickens, space to play with your pups, goats, miniature donkeys, potbellied pigs, and for you equestrian enthusiasts out there, riding your horses to your heart's content. This fantastic property also features a Large Mechanics Shop complete with Heavy Duty Vehicle Lift, and a pole barn that has plenty of room for your vehicles and toys including Boats, equipment, or recreational storage. A newer well and water filtration system provides added convenience, ensuring reliable water access. There is also a secondary septic, water and electric supply for an RV hookup next to the Pole Barn. The expansive property offers ample room to create your own outdoor oasis, with plenty of space for horses, gardens, or simply enjoying the peace and quiet of rural life. Situated in a serene area, you'll enjoy easy access to the natural beauty of nearby parks and trails. Whether you're looking to embrace a country lifestyle or need room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors with a cup of coffee at daybreak on your expansive back porch, ice cold drink in the afternoon listing to the nature around you, snuggled up with a hot cocoa gazing up at the stars by night, this amazing ranch is the home for you. It's time to stop dreaming and start LIVING your Sunny Florida lifestyle today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 3283.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THAT POR OF SE1/4 OF NE1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SEC LYING N & E OF SR NO S 578 A R/W & W OF I-75 R/W AKA SR NO 93 R/W EXC N 140 FT OF W 495 FT OF SE1/4 OF NE1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SEC OR 9543 PG 219
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-24-32-000.0-003.00-000.0
  • Style: Custom
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13539 Carryback Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$800,000.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

13539 Carryback Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME! 0% DOWN FINANCING ELIGIBLE! Experience refined luxury living in the prestigious guard gated community of Lake Jovita. This exceptional 4 bedroom plus office, 3.5 bath residence plus in grou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938377
  2. Provided by HUT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Hut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13400 10th Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$849,950.00 ($163.45 / sqft )

13400 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Designers Dream Home ,Nestled on over an acre of lush mature landscaping, secured by a private gate, this designer's dream estate offers an unparalleled level of luxury. Upon entering the foyer, the g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8391678
  2. Provided by RICARDO MANUEL SANCHEZ
  3. Contact Ricardo Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12852 Grand Traverse Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$799,900.00 ($172.54 / sqft )

12852 Grand Traverse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the kind of home that makes you want to cancel weekend plans. Set behind the gates of the amenity filled Lake Jovita community and with tranquil golf course views, this expansive 4 bedroom + o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469194
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Crist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13137 Thoroughbred Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$875,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

13137 Thoroughbred Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED with a GOLF CART AND Spectacular Sunsets at Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club, where Casual elegance meets breathtaking golf course views of the North Course. This MUST SEE executive pool home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476264
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14224 Lorraine Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$925,000.00 ($119.14 / sqft )

14224 Lorraine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom 2019 Home on 1 Acre | Guest Suite | RV Garage | Workshop | Massive Patio.Virtually Staged.Preferred lender offering 1% of the loan amount (up to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7764 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483287
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Laura Bohannon-Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34115 Americana Avenue, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$989,000.00 ($242.58 / sqft )

34115 Americana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HIDDEN GEM in the HILLS of East Pasco, where you can Experience refined luxury living in this exceptional, custom designed Bonaire residence by Arthur Rutenberg, ideally positioned on a beautifully la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4077 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490900
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice