7055 Big Bend Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5133646 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7055 Big Bend Drive
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 4141
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 256
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2302 / -81.1505
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Bay Lake Ranch
  • Elementary School: Harmony Community
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  • Contact: Maryrose Bianchi
  • 407-498-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful custom built home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms located on an acre of land in Saint Cloud. Enter into a beautiful foyer with stairs that lead to the second floor. Spacious living room offers a fireplace and open to kitchen space. Kitchen features stainless appliances and additional eat in dinette space. Formal dining room features crown molding and wainscotting for an upgraded elegant space for hosting and entertaining. Primary bedroom has an upgraded tray ceiling is located on the first floor and has an en suite bathroom with jetted tub, large shower stall, double sink vanities, double walk in closets, and a linen closet. Laundry room offers a utility sink and plenty of cabinet space for extra storage. Half bathroom leads out to rear porch. First floor bonus room would be ideal for use as an office or playroom. Upstairs includes an open loft from staircase. Two additional bedrooms which share a full hallway bathroom with tub/shower combo. Additional second floor bonus room give ample room for use as a den, man cave, homeschooling room, craft room, etc. ideal for so many options! Exterior offers a front and rear covered porches, two car attached garage, and spacious outdoor space. Home is equipped with a water softener system. Home is located in the Bay Lake Ranch community nearby to Harmony and Harmony zoned schools. Pet friendly! ** See realtor remarks for application instructions. HOA Fees, rules and regulations, home square footage, and lot sizes should be independently verified. Tenants are solely responsible for the cost of obtaining gate passes, amenity passes, and mailbox keys.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2752.00
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-32-2599-0001-0050
  • Views: 161
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Wycliffe Way More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located at 1200 White Cliff Way, St. Cloud, Florida. This spacious home features bright, open living areas, a modern kitchen, and a one car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387917
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maximiliano Capuzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,550.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2827 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

absolutely gorgeous townhomw in prime area of Lake Nona. Close to everything. come and unpack and move right in!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397602
  2. Provided by GOLDEN ENTERPRISE GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javed Mirza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,850.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath single family home for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers approximately 2,469 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111267
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2071 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, comfort, and the perfect location? ??? This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the best of both worldspeaceful living surrounded by nature, with everything you need just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144952
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Sandra Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Polermo Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,550.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

234 Polermo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!LOCATION!LOCATION!LOCATION!!Discover this exceptional 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that truly has it ALLspace, comfort, and a modern open concept design perfect for both everyday living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146149
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6008 Vision Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6008 Vision Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move into this like new, modern home located in the highly desirable Trinity Place community. Perfect for families or professionals looking for comfort, convenience, and style. Features Youll Love:

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147449
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Oberto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Spray Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1610 Spray Terrace More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property at 1610 Spray offers the perfect blend of comfort and charm. As you step in, you'll encounter an immaculate oasis. The beautifully landscaped front yard, surrounde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Vanessa Medina Conde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 438 Conway Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,685.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

438 Conway Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed single story residence located in the highly sought after new community of Preston Cove in Saint Cloud. This thoughtfully designed home features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148524
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Liabell Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 994 Teal Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

994 Teal Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded St. Vincent model, located in the highly desirable Center Lake Ranch community in St. Cloudjust minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. Designed for modern livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148660
  2. Provided by IG REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Gerd Schwarzenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Haystack Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

5712 Haystack Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new rental home located at 5712 Haystack drive, saint cloud, 34771. This spacious property give a modern open concept layout , bright natural lighting, and comfortable living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148876
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Rueda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice